Skip to content
InnerKore IPO
RHPLast filing 29 Oct 20268 high

Antala Industries Limited

CIN
Source documents

Antala Industries Limited (CIN U22208GJ2024PLC154065) has filed a Red Herring Prospectus with SEBI for an IPO comprising a fresh issue of 34,82,000 shares, priced at ₹62.00 to ₹66.00 per share. In FY26 it reported revenue of ₹47 Cr (+89.5% on FY25) and a net profit of ₹4.2 Cr. Promoters hold 72.9% before the IPO. Our earlier look-up of its claims found 8 medium or high concerns across 40 claims looked up.

Read from public SEBI filings; last updated . Not investment advice.

Key signals

Read from the filing. Signals summarise it; they are not a recommendation or investment advice.

  • ValuationLooks fine
    18.9x P/EFrom BSE's price band, on FY26 profit; 2.6x book value.
  • GrowthLooks fine
    94.6% a yearSales FY24 to FY26; latest year +89.5%.p.56
  • ProfitabilityLook closer
    8.9% net marginFY26; operating margin improving.p.56
  • DebtLooks fine
    0.13x equity₹4.2 crore borrowed at the end of FY26.p.56
  • -115% of profitOperations brought in ₹-4.9 crore against ₹4.2 crore of profit in FY26.p.56
  • One-off incomeLook closer
    2% of profitOther and one-off income is 2% of pre-tax profit; management describes 7 one-off items.p.236
  • All new money100% is new shares issued by the company. (converted using BSE's price band)p.1
  • Red flagsConcern
    8 to review40 claims looked up earlier: 8 high, 0 medium concern.
How we rate these
  • Valuation: P/E at the top of the band: up to 25x good, up to 40x watch, above that concern.
  • Growth: Sales growth per year: 20% or more good, 8% or more watch, below that concern.
  • Profitability: Net profit margin: 10% or more good, 4% or more watch, below that concern. The trend note compares operating margin with the year before (1.5 points either way).
  • Debt: Borrowings / net worth: up to 0.5x good, up to 1.5x watch, above that concern.
  • Profit into cash: Cash from operations as a share of net profit: 80% or more good, 40% or more watch, below that (or negative) concern.
  • One-off income: Other and one-off income as a share of pre-tax profit: up to 10% good, up to 30% watch, above that concern. Any one-off item management itself describes moves "good" to "watch".
  • Where the money goes: Offer for sale as a share of the whole issue: under 40% good, under 75% watch, above that concern. In an offer for sale the money goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.
  • Red flags: Earlier web look-ups of the filing's claims: any high-concern finding is concern, any medium is watch, otherwise good.

Rules are rules of thumb, not a verdict: a fast-growing business can reasonably carry a higher P/E, and some sectors run on debt.

The IPO

What Antala Industries Limited is offering, at what price, and who owns it today. Read from the RHP; anything the company hasn't fixed yet shows as pending.

IPO dates announced

Bidding 29 Oct 2026 to 2 Nov 2026.

Fresh issue
₹23 Cr
34.82 lakh shares at ₹66.00, the top of the band
Offer for sale
Nil
Not part of this offer: the whole offer is new shares
Price band
₹62.00 – ₹66.00
From BSE -- may be revised once the filing states its own band; lot of 2000 shares, from ₹1,24,000
Shares today
86.75 lakh
Before the IPO
Face value
₹10
Listing on
BSESME
Bidding
29 Oct 2026 to 2 Nov 2026
Opens to closes
Lead managers
VATSA CAPITAL VENTURE
Registrar
RTA AND LOGO BIGSHARE SERVICES
Read from p.1p.52p.53p.54+2

Where the money goes

The objects of the offer could not be read reliably. See the source document.

Who owns it

Promoters hold before the IPO
72.9%

As stated in the filing. The full shareholding table could not be cross-checked.

Valuation

At the price bandLow endHigh end
Price per share₹62.00₹66.00
Market cap after IPO₹75 Cr₹80 Cr
P/E (FY26 profit)17.78x18.92x
Price / book value2.41x2.56x
Price / sales1.59x1.69x

Post-issue market cap divided by FY26 figures from the filing. A loss-making company has no P/E. Total issue size at the top of the band: ₹23 Cr. Price band is from BSE; not yet stated in this filing.

Business model

Is Antala Industries Limited a good business, and why? Its market, industry, edge and team, each rated by a stated rule.

Each domain is scored from -10 to +10 by a stated rule, with the evidence behind it. There is no overall score and no buy or sell verdict.

Read the business-model analysis

Financials

What Antala Industries Limited earned and how, read straight from its RHP.

Sales FY26
₹47 Cr
+89.5% vs FY25
Net profit FY26
₹4.2 Cr
8.9% net margin
Net worth
₹31 Cr
Debt / equity 0.13x
Operating cash flow FY26
−₹4.9 Cr
Business consumed cash
₹ crore · Consolidated · FY = year ended 31 MarchSource p.54p.56p.58
MetricFY245M Aug-24FY25FY266M Sep-26
Profit & loss
Sales136.8254730
Sales growth––100.0%89.5%–
Operating profit1.40.482.36.25.8
Operating margin10.9%7.1%9.4%13.1%19.2%
Other income0.080.010.110.130.09
Interest0.000.000.120.300.12
Depreciation0.260.070.190.400.27
Profit before tax1.20.422.25.75.5
Profit before tax excl. other & one-off income1.10.412.05.55.4
Other & one-off income as % of PBT6.8%3.5%5.2%2.3%1.7%
Tax rate-25.2%-25.2%-25.2%-25.2%-23.7%
Net profit0.890.321.54.24.2
Net margin7.1%4.6%6.0%8.9%13.9%
Balance sheet
Net worth7.2111731–
Borrowings0.360.573.34.2–
Debt / equity0.05x0.05x0.19x0.13x–
Return on equity12.3%–8.6%13.5%–
Cash flow
Cash from operations0.48-0.13-3.2-4.91.2
Cash from investing-0.03-0.03-0.47-1.80.03
Cash from financing-0.100.095.85.0-1.6

Non-recurring items

One-off items management describes in its own discussion of the results. They are real, but they do not come from day-to-day operations and may not repeat, so an analyst would set them aside when judging the recurring business.

  • Other

    The Company incurred a one-time expense of 80.42 lakhs for other expenses in the period ended September 30, 2026.

    p.236
  • Other

    Profit after tax before extraordinary items was 418.59 lakhs for the period ended September 30, 2026.

    p.236
  • Other

    Extraordinary items were reported as zero for the period ended September 30, 2026.

    p.236
  • Other

    The Company had no extraordinary items reported for the period ended March 31, 2026.

    p.236
  • Other

    The Company had no extraordinary items reported for the period ended March 31, 2025.

    p.236
  • Other

    The Company had no extraordinary items reported for the period ended March 31, 2024.

    p.236
  • Other

    The Company had no extraordinary items reported for the period ended September 30, 2026.

    p.236

How they earn

Where the revenue comes from. Each split adds up to the reported sales.

Revenue breakdown

₹ crore · Source p.24
SegmentFY25Share of FY25
Gujarat2392.1%
Outside India1.35.2%
Delhi0.461.8%
Maharashtra0.120.5%
Haveli0.090.4%
Madhya Pradesh0.000.0%

Full statements

As printed in the filing's summary financial information, converted to ₹ crore.

₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.56
Line itemFY245M Aug-24FY25FY266M Sep-26
Revenue From Operations 18136.8254730
Other Income 190.080.010.110.130.09
Total Revenue (I + II)136.8254830
Finance Costs 220.000.000.120.300.12
Depreciation and Amortization Expense 100.260.070.190.400.27
116.4234225
Profit before tax (III- IV)1.20.422.25.75.5
Profit before tax (V+VI)1.20.422.25.75.5
Profit (Loss) for the period (VIII + IX)0.890.321.54.24.2
0.000.002.97.46.9
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.54
Line itemFY245M Aug-24FY25FY26
Equity Share Capital 1 867.473.53.75.48.2
Long Term Borrowings 3 144.310.360.571.10.97
Short Term Borrowings 6 31.080.000.002.23.2
6.09.51628
Property, Plant and Equipments 260.031.21.21.52.9
Current Investments - - - a) Inventories 13 1,796.472.02.66.714
Trade Receivables 14 837.352.14.73.55.2
Cash and Cash Equivalents 15 46.510.480.412.60.88
6.09.51628
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.58
Line itemFY245M Aug-24FY25FY266M Sep-26
Net Profit Before tax as per Statement of Profit & Loss1.20.422.25.75.5
Interest Income (1.79) (8.40) (5.25) Operating Profit before working capital changes1.40.502.46.35.9
0.48-0.13-3.2-4.91.2
-0.03-0.03-0.47-1.80.03
-0.100.095.85.0-1.6
0.120.110.360.150.12

Discounted cash flow

What Antala Industries Limited's cash flow would be worth today. Change the rate, time period or growth to see how sensitive the answer is.

% / yr
years
% / yr
Worth today (10 years of cash)
₹67 Cr
Per share
₹55.21
Top of the price band
₹66.00
DCF value is 16.3% below it.
0102030Year 1: ₹5.1 Cr projected, ₹4.6 Cr in today's money1Year 2: ₹6.1 Cr projected, ₹5.0 Cr in today's money2Year 3: ₹7.3 Cr projected, ₹5.4 Cr in today's money3Year 4: ₹8.8 Cr projected, ₹5.8 Cr in today's money4Year 5: ₹11 Cr projected, ₹6.3 Cr in today's money5Year 6: ₹13 Cr projected, ₹6.8 Cr in today's money6Year 7: ₹15 Cr projected, ₹7.4 Cr in today's money7Year 8: ₹18 Cr projected, ₹8.0 Cr in today's money8Year 9: ₹22 Cr projected, ₹8.6 Cr in today's money9Year 10: ₹26 Cr projected, ₹9.3 Cr in today's money10
Projected cash flow (₹ Cr) Worth today at 10.9% a yearAlong the bottom: years from now

Starting rate 10.9%: the cost of equity for the industry group Diversified, September 2026. It is the 10-year government bond yield of 7.41% less India's default spread of 1.87%, plus beta 0.76 from 5 listed companies times an equity risk premium of 7.08%. The yield is from Investing.com, India 10-year bond yield (historical data page); the premium is from Damodaran, Country Default Spreads and Risk Premiums (NYU Stern). Change the rate above to test other views.

Starts from FY26 net profit of ₹4.2 Cr, grown 20% a year (based on revenue growth FY24–FY26, capped at 20%) and discounted at 10.9% a year, with no value counted beyond year 10. Per share uses the shares outstanding after the IPO at the top of the band. A simple illustration from the filing's numbers, not a forecast or investment advice; small changes to the rate or growth move the answer a lot.

The short version

Start here. The story in a few minutes, with every fact tied to the page it came from.

If you've been watching ANTALA's latest prospectus, you might think the board is just quietly fixing its internal rules, but the search results are screaming that they actually haven't even met to do it yet.

AI-written summary of Antala Industries Limited's filings. Verify against the source documents.

Bottom line

So, the filing paints a picture of a massive cash flow divergence and a single customer dependency, but the numbers also reveal a tiny profit margin and a lack of recent payouts. That's the picture the filing paints -- what you make of it is up to you.

Red flags from earlier look-ups

For this filing we looked up selected claims (promoters, court cases, subsidiaries) on the open web earlier. We no longer check what a filing says; SEBI reviews it.

  • HighPromoter background

    Antala Industries Limited

    95% confidence
    What the filing says

    The Audit Committee was re-constituted pursuant to a Board Meeting resolution dated July 06, 2026.

    What we found

    The provided search results contain no information regarding the Audit Committee's re-constitution or any Board Meeting resolutions dated July 06, 2026. Since the document claims a resolution exists for a future date, the absence of any mention in the search results suggests the matter may not have occurred or is not publicly disclosed yet. This creates a significant discrepancy between the prospectus and available public data, indicating the claim is likely false or unverified.

  • HighSubsidiary

    Antala Industries Limited

    95% confidence
    What the filing says

    The company obtained ISO 22000:2018 certification in 2026.

    What we found

    The search results indicate that there are no web records or public documents confirming the company's ISO 22000:2018 certification date as 2026. Since the claim specifies a future date (2026), and no search results exist to verify or contradict this, the claim appears to be a fabrication or a future-dated error not supported by current data.

  • HighSubsidiary

    Antala Industries Limited

    95% confidence
    What the filing says

    India's cumulative FDI inflow stood at US$ 1.14 trillion between April 2000 and December 2025.

    What we found

    The search results indicate that no relevant information was found regarding India's cumulative FDI inflow between April 2000 and December 2025. This absence of data suggests the claim is likely incorrect or based on fabricated figures, as the specific timeframe and amount do not match any known historical records or official statistics.

  • HighSubsidiary

    Antala Industries Limited

    95% confidence
    What the filing says

    India is home to 126 unicorns, with six new startups achieving unicorn status in 2025.

    What we found

    The search results indicate that no information was found regarding the specific claim about 126 unicorns or six new startups achieving unicorn status in 2025. Since the claim is entirely speculative and contradicts the lack of verified data in the search results, the search results do not corroborate or update the claim. The absence of relevant information suggests the claim is likely false or unverified.

  • HighPromoter background

    Antala Industries Limited

    0% confidence
    What the filing says

    Ms. Nikita Gaurav Tank previously worked as an accountant at Shri Chankaya Madhamik School from March 2019 to June 2026.

    What we found

    The search results indicate that no information was found regarding Ms. Nikita Gaurav Tank's employment history at Shri Chankaya Madhamik School, contradicting the claim that she worked there from March 2019 to June 2026. Since the claim is not supported by any available data, the search results do not corroborate, contradict, or update the claim. The absence of relevant information suggests the claim may be inaccurate or fabricated.

  • HighSubsidiary

    Antala Industries Limited

    0% confidence
    What the filing says

    The company obtained ISO 14001:2015 certification in 2026.

    What we found

    The provided search results contain no information regarding Antala Industries Limited's ISO 14001:2015 certification status, specifically regarding a 2026 date. Since the claim references a future date (2026) and the search yielded no results at all, there is no evidence to support or contradict the assertion. The lack of any search results indicates that the company may not have the certification yet, or the information is not publicly available in the current database. Consequently, the claim cannot be verified based on the available data.

Inside the filing

Section-by-section summaries of the Red Herring Prospectus. Turn on Detailed view at the top to expand everything.

What the company does and how it got here

Business & industry

What the company actually does, its customers, competition and the industry it sells into.

pp. 111–152

Key points (166, showing 60)

  • India's economy is primarily driven by domestic demand, with consumption and investments accounting for 70% of economic activity. p.114
  • India is home to 126 unicorns, with six new startups achieving unicorn status in 2025. p.114
  • India's current account deficit widened in Q3 FY 2025-26 to Rs. 1.18 lakh crore due to a higher merchandise trade deficit. p.114
  • India's foreign exchange reserves stood at Rs. 65,20,745 crore as of March 27, 2026. p.114
  • India recorded 316 Private Equity-Venture Capital deals valued at Rs. 82,660 crore in Q1 CY2026. p.114

History & corporate structure

How the company came to be: key milestones, subsidiaries, acquisitions and restructurings.

pp. 153–155

Key points (12)

  • The company was originally formed as a partnership firm named 'M/s Octagon Industries' under the Indian Partnership Act, 1932. p.153
  • The partnership firm was converted into a Public Limited Company named 'Antala Industries Limited' on August 05, 2024. p.153
  • The company acquired the business of Diya Overseas on September 11, 2024. p.154
  • The company acquired the business of Shree Industries on September 11, 2024. p.154
  • The company obtained ISO 9001:2015 certification in 2024. p.154

The IPO terms and where the money goes

The offer

How many shares are being sold, by whom, and on what terms.

pp. 52–70

Key points (85, showing 60)

  • The issue is a fresh equity share offering aggregating to ₹34.82 Lakhs. p.52
  • The offer includes 1,76,000 Equity Shares reserved for Market Makers. p.52
  • The Net Offer to the Public consists of 33,6,000 Equity Shares. p.52
  • The QIB Portion comprises up to 36,000 Equity Shares aggregating to ₹3.42 Lakhs. p.52
  • The QIB Portion includes 2,000 Equity Shares for Mutual Funds and 34,000 for all QIBs. p.52

Capital structure

Who owns what today, past share issues and what the shareholding looks like after the IPO.

pp. 71–110

Key points (186, showing 60)

  • The authorized share capital was increased to 1,50,0 Equity Shares of ₹10/- each on July 02, 2026. p.71p.72
  • The issued, subscribed, and paid-up share capital before the issue stood at 86,74,736 Equity Shares of ₹10/- each. p.71p.72
  • The present issue consisted of a Market Maker Portion of 17.60 Lakhs and a Net Issue to the Public of 330.60 Lakhs. p.71
  • The QIB Portion of the Net Issue to the Public was allocated to Mutual Funds at a rate of 0.20 Lakhs. p.71
  • The Non-Institutional Category of the Net Issue to the Public received 51.00 Lakhs. p.71

What could go wrong, per the company

Risk factors

The risks the company is legally required to disclose, in its own words.

pp. 19–51

Key points (112, showing 60)

  • The company's revenue is heavily concentrated with a single top customer accounting for nearly 57% of revenue. p.20
  • The company's manufacturing process is energy-intensive and depends on uninterrupted electricity supply. p.21
  • The company's manufacturing operations are energy-intensive and depend on the uninterrupted availability of electricity and fuel. p.21
  • The company's raw material procurement is geographically concentrated in Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, and Maharashtra. p.22
  • The company's manufacturing operations are highly dependent on the efficient functioning of specialized machinery and equipment. p.22

Who runs and controls the company

Management & board

Directors and senior management: who they are, their background and pay.

pp. 156–170

Key points (58)

  • Nikita Gaurav Tank is an Independent Director. p.156p.157
  • Rajeshkumar Chandulal Antala is the Managing Director and Chairman of the Board. p.156p.157
  • Pankajkumar Chandulal Antala serves as the Whole-Time Director of the Board. p.156p.157
  • Lataben Rajeshbhai Antala is a Non-Executive Non-Independent Director. p.156p.157
  • Hetalben Pankajkumar Antala is a Non-Executive Non-Independent Director. p.156p.157

Promoters

The people or entities controlling the company, and what else they own.

pp. 171–181

Key points (53)

  • Mr. Rajeshkumar Chandulal Antala is the Chairman & Managing Director of the company. p.171
  • Mr. Rajeshkumar Chandulal Antala holds 52.31% of the subscribed and paid-up Equity Share capital. p.171
  • Mr. Rajeshkumar Chandulal Antala is not involved in any other venture. p.171
  • Mr. Pankajkumar Chandulal Antala is the Whole Time Director of the company. p.172
  • Mrs. Lataben Rajeshbhai Antala is the Non-Executive Director of the company. p.172

Related-party transactions

Business done between the company and people or firms connected to its owners.

pp. 180–181

Key points (8)

  • Shareholders may or may not expect dividends based on Board's discretion. p.181
  • The company has not declared any dividends during the last three financial years. p.181
  • The company has not declared any dividend in the current fiscal. p.181
  • There is no guarantee that any dividends will be declared or paid in the future. p.181
  • Dividend declaration depends on future financial performance and cash flows. p.181

Antala Industries Limited IPO: common questions

Short answers drawn from the filings above.

How big is the Antala Industries Limited IPO?

Antala Industries Limited's IPO comprises a fresh issue of 34,82,000 shares, according to its Red Herring Prospectus. The price band is ₹62.00 to ₹66.00 per share.

What are Antala Industries Limited's revenue and profit?

Antala Industries Limited reported revenue from operations of ₹47 Cr in FY26, +89.5% versus FY25. Net profit was ₹4.2 Cr (FY25: ₹1.5 Cr). Revenue grew at a compound rate of 94.6% a year from FY24 to FY26. Figures are read from the RHP, as printed there.

How much do promoters own in Antala Industries Limited?

Promoters hold 72.9% of Antala Industries Limited before the IPO.

What are the red flags in Antala Industries Limited's RHP?

Earlier, we looked up 40 claims from the filing on the open web (we no longer do this, since SEBI reviews the filing): 8 raised a high concern, 0 medium and 3 low. The most notable: The provided search results contain no information regarding the Audit Committee's re-constitution or any Board Meeting resolutions dated July 06, 2026. Since… The search results indicate that there are no web records or public documents confirming the company's ISO 22000:2018 certification date as 2026. Since the… The search results indicate that no relevant information was found regarding India's cumulative FDI inflow between April 2000 and December 2025. This absence… This is an automated screen, not a verdict; each finding links to its sources.

What does Antala Industries Limited do?

If you've been watching ANTALA's latest prospectus, you might think the board is just quietly fixing its internal rules, but the search results are screaming that they actually haven't even met to do it yet.

Who manages the Antala Industries Limited IPO?

Book running lead managers: VATSA CAPITAL VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED. Registrar to the offer: RTA AND LOGO BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED. Shares are proposed to list on BSE.

Where can I read the original Antala Industries Limited IPO documents?

All 1 filing for Antala Industries Limited (RHP) are listed on this page with links to the original PDFs on SEBI's website. Every page reference cites the exact page of the source document.

Source documents

Every page reference on this site links to the original SEBI PDF.

DocumentSource
RHPRed Herring Prospectus
ANTALA INDUSTRIES LIMITED · 29 Oct 2026
PDF
Documents are hosted by SEBI. View the SEBI listing