Paramotor Digital Technology Limited
Paramotor Digital Technology Limited (CIN U74999MH2016PLC287408) has filed a SEBI filings with SEBI for an IPO comprising a fresh issue of ₹698 Cr and an offer for sale of ₹302 Cr. In FY26 it reported revenue of ₹603 Cr (+438.2% on FY25) and a net profit of ₹59 Cr. Promoters hold 98.9% before the IPO. Our earlier look-up of its claims found 3 medium or high concerns across 39 claims looked up.
Read from public SEBI filings; last updated . Not investment advice.
Key signals
Read from the filing. Signals summarise it; they are not a recommendation or investment advice.
- ValuationNot availableNot yetThe price band isn't out, so P/E and price-to-book can't be worked out.
- GrowthLooks fine327% a yearSales FY24 to FY26; latest year +438.2%.p.72
- ProfitabilityLook closer9.8% net marginFY26; operating margin slipping.p.72
- DebtLooks fineNo borrowingsNothing borrowed at the end of FY26.p.72
- Profit into cashLook closer47% of profitOperations brought in ₹27.9 crore against ₹59.1 crore of profit in FY26.p.72
- One-off incomeLook closer1% of profitOther and one-off income is 1% of pre-tax profit; management describes 7 one-off items.p.342
- Where the money goesLooks fine30% for sale70% is new shares issued by the company.p.101
- Red flagsLook closer3 to review39 claims looked up earlier: 0 high, 3 medium concern.
How we rate these
- Valuation: P/E at the top of the band: up to 25x good, up to 40x watch, above that concern.
- Growth: Sales growth per year: 20% or more good, 8% or more watch, below that concern.
- Profitability: Net profit margin: 10% or more good, 4% or more watch, below that concern. The trend note compares operating margin with the year before (1.5 points either way).
- Debt: Borrowings / net worth: up to 0.5x good, up to 1.5x watch, above that concern.
- Profit into cash: Cash from operations as a share of net profit: 80% or more good, 40% or more watch, below that (or negative) concern.
- One-off income: Other and one-off income as a share of pre-tax profit: up to 10% good, up to 30% watch, above that concern. Any one-off item management itself describes moves "good" to "watch".
- Where the money goes: Offer for sale as a share of the whole issue: under 40% good, under 75% watch, above that concern. In an offer for sale the money goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.
- Red flags: Earlier web look-ups of the filing's claims: any high-concern finding is concern, any medium is watch, otherwise good.
Rules are rules of thumb, not a verdict: a fast-growing business can reasonably carry a higher P/E, and some sectors run on debt.
The IPO
What Paramotor Digital Technology Limited is offering, at what price, and who owns it today. Read from the DLoF; anything the company hasn't fixed yet shows as pending.
Price band and dates are announced only once the RHP is filed.
- Fresh issue
- ₹698 Cr
- Offer for sale
- ₹302 Cr
- Price band
- To be announced
- Shares today
- 3.88 Cr
- Face value
- ₹10
- Listing on
- BSE & NSEEQ
Where the money goes
of a ₹698 Cr fresh issue
| Object | ₹ crore | % of issue |
|---|---|---|
| Marketing Expenditure towards customer acquisition, retention and brand and business promotion initiatives | 355 | 51% |
| Technology / R&D Investment in technology development initiatives, cloud infrastructure services and IT assets | 94 | 13% |
| Other Investment in office infrastructure | 38 | 5.4% |
| General corporate General corporate purposes | Not fixed yet | n/a |
Amounts marked “not fixed yet” are left blank in the draft and are set once the price is decided. Source: page 101
Who owns it
| Holder | Shares | % before IPO |
|---|---|---|
| 10 38,820,384 - -Promoter | 3.88 Cr | 100.0% |
| 84 100.00% - 38,820,Promoter | 384 | 100.0% |
| 5 38,764,000 - -Promoter | 3.88 Cr | 99.9% |
| 00 99.85% - 38,764,Promoter | 0 | 99.9% |
| Sonia Pankaj AsherPromoter | 5,500 | 49.9% |
| Rahul AnandPromoter | 5,500 | 49.9% |
| Sonia Pankaj AsherPromoter | 5,500 | 49.9% |
| Rahul AnandPromoter | 5,500 | 49.9% |
| Sonia Pankaj AsherPromoter | 1.92 Cr | 49.5% |
| Rahul AnandPromoter | 1.92 Cr | 49.5% |
| Sonia Pankaj AsherPromoter | 1.92 Cr | 49.5% |
| Rahul AnandPromoter | 1.92 Cr | 49.5% |
| Sonia Pankaj AsherPromoter | 1.92 Cr | 49.5% |
| Rahul AnandPromoter | 1.92 Cr | 49.5% |
| Sonia Asher Capital TrustPromoter group | 1.75 lakh | 0.5% |
Valuation
Valuation comes with the price band. P/E, price-to-book and price-to-sales need an offer price, and draft filings leave it blank. We'll compute them here as soon as the RHP announces the band.
Financials
What Paramotor Digital Technology Limited earned and how, read straight from its DLoF.
| Metric | FY24 | FY25 | 3M Jun-25 | FY26 | 3M Jun-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Sales | 33 | 112 | 21 | 603 | 253 |
| Sales growth | – | 238.8% | – | 438.2% | – |
| Operating profit | 7.1 | 35 | 12 | 78 | 33 |
| Operating margin | 21.4% | 31.5% | 59.0% | 13.0% | 12.9% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.39 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 6.9 | 35 | 12 | 77 | 32 |
| Profit before tax excl. other & one-off income | 6.8 | 35 | 12 | 77 | 32 |
| Other & one-off income as % of PBT | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Tax rate | 28.0% | 29.7% | 25.2% | 23.5% | 25.2% |
| Net profit | 4.9 | 25 | 9.2 | 59 | 24 |
| Net margin | 14.9% | 21.9% | 44.1% | 9.8% | 9.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.27 | 6.31 | 2.38 | 15.23 | 6.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Net worth | 9.9 | 35 | 44 | 94 | 117 |
| Borrowings | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total assets | 14 | 53 | 48 | 108 | 154 |
| Debt / equity | 0.00x | 0.00x | 0.00x | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| Return on equity | 49.8% | 71.0% | – | 63.1% | – |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 6.8 | 28 | -1.4 | 28 | -46 |
| Cash from investing | 0.87 | -0.79 | -25 | -14 | -2.6 |
| Cash from financing | -0.13 | -0.27 | -0.08 | -0.72 | -0.24 |
Non-recurring items
One-off items management describes in its own discussion of the results. They are real, but they do not come from day-to-day operations and may not repeat, so an analyst would set them aside when judging the recurring business.
- Other
The Group has discontinued the MDR / POS Commission Income business and reclassified it as “Discontinued Operations” for the presented years/periods.
p.342 - Other
Miscellaneous income, including recoveries, penalties, and other incidental, ancillary or non-recurring items, is recognised on an accrual basis when the right to receive the income is established and is included under ‘Other Income – Miscellaneous Income’ in the Statement of Profit and Loss.
p.343 - Other
The business previously had a business of acquiring bank partners for the provision of point of sale terminals for card acceptance, which business was discontinued in Fiscal 2025.
p.350 - Other
Profit from discontinued operation before taxes decreased by ₹14.20 Lakh to ₹(0.17) million for Fiscal 2026 from ₹12.50 Lakh for Fiscal 2025, due to a strategic decision to de-focus on the business of deploying POS terminals for card acceptance which was discontinued in Fiscal 2025.
p.355 - Other
Tax expenses of discontinued operation decreased to ₹0.40 Lakh for Fiscal 2026 from ₹3.20 Lakh for Fiscal 2025, due to the decrease in profit from discontinued operation before taxes.
p.355 - Other
The increase in other current assets from ₹17.87 Crore as at March 31, 2026 to ₹112.81 Crore as at June 30, 2026 was primarily due to balance towards Prepaid Payment Instruments, representing advances paid towards procurement of PPIs for which issuance is pending, increasing from ₹17.04 Crore as at March 31, 2026 to ₹66.03 Crore, and other advances, pertaining to the settlement pending from payment service providers, increasing from nil as at March 31, 2026 to ₹46.16 Crore.
p.358 - Other
The decrease in total outstanding dues other than Micro Enterprises and Small Enterprises to ₹1.73 Crore as at March 31, 2026 from ₹6.19 Crore as at March 31, 2025 was primarily due to timely settlement of vendor invoices.
p.359
How they earn
Where the revenue comes from. Each split adds up to the reported sales.
Revenue breakdown
₹ crore · Source p.301| Segment | FY24 | FY25 | 3M Jun-25 | FY26 | 3M Jun-26 | Share of 3M Jun-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reward Points Business | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 414 | 176 | 69.8% |
| Program Fees | 33 | 112 | 21 | 154 | 62 | 24.3% |
| Platform fees/Service Fees | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 35 | 15 | 5.9% |
Full statements
As printed in the filing's summary financial information, converted to ₹ crore.
| Line item | FY24 | FY25 | 3M Jun-25 | FY26 | 3M Jun-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 33 | 112 | 21 | 603 | 253 |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.39 | 0.01 |
| 33 | 112 | 21 | 604 | 253 | |
| (Consolidate | |||||
| (Consolidate | |||||
| Income | |||||
| Finance costs | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation and amortization expense | 0.22 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.73 |
| 26 | 77 | 8.7 | 526 | 221 | |
| Expenses | |||||
| Profit Before Tax from Continuing Operation (III) | 6.9 | 35 | 12 | 77 | 32 |
| Profit After Tax for the period/year from Continuing Operation (III-IV) | 4.9 | 25 | 9.2 | 59 | 24 |
| Profit / (Loss) from discontinued operations before taxes | 0.56 | 0.13 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| Tax expenses of discontinued operations | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit/(Loss) after tax from discontinued operations | 0.42 | 0.09 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Profit After Tax for the period/year | 5.4 | 25 | 9.2 | 59 | 24 |
| 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.00 | -0.02 | -0.06 | |
| Tax Expenses: | |||||
| Discontinued operations | |||||
| Other Comprehensive Income | |||||
| Items that will not be reclassified to statement of | |||||
| profit and loss | |||||
| Total Comprehensive Income for the period/year (VII+VIII) | 5.4 | 25 | 9.2 | 59 | 24 |
| Basic Earnings per Equity share (post bonus issue) (in | 1.27 | 6.31 | 2.38 | 15.23 | 6.13 |
| Diluted Earnings per Equity share (post bonus issue) (in ₹) | 1.27 | 6.31 | 2.38 | 15.23 | 6.13 |
| Basic Earnings per Equity share (post bonus issue) (in | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Diluted Earnings per Equity share (post bonus issue) (in ₹) | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Basic Earnings per Equity share (post bonus issue) (in | 1.38 | 6.34 | 2.37 | 15.23 | 6.13 |
| 1.38 | 6.34 | 2.37 | 15.23 | 6.13 | |
| Earnings per equity shares for continuing | |||||
| operation (post bonus issues) | |||||
| Earnings per equity shares for discontinued | |||||
| operations (post bonus issues) | |||||
| (Consolidate | |||||
| (Consolidate | |||||
| Earnings per equity shares for continued and | |||||
| discontinued operations (post bonus issues) | |||||
| Line item | FY24 | FY25 | 3M Jun-25 | FY26 | 3M Jun-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Property, Plant and Equipment | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.43 |
| 0.83 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 22 | 30 | |
| ASSETS | |||||
| Non-Current Assets | |||||
| Intangible Assets under | |||||
| Financial Assets | |||||
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Trade Receivables | 0.62 | 2.8 | 0.12 | 12 | 4.7 |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents | 13 | 39 | 13 | 52 | 3.3 |
| 13 | 50 | 47 | 86 | 124 | |
| Current Assets | |||||
| Financial Assets | |||||
| Other Current Financial | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 14 | 53 | 48 | 108 | 154 |
| Equity Share Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 39 | 39 |
| Other Equity | 9.9 | 35 | 44 | 55 | 79 |
| 9.9 | 35 | 44 | 94 | 117 | |
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||
| Equity | |||||
| 0.48 | 0.57 | 0.51 | 2.6 | 2.6 | |
| LIABILITIES | |||||
| Non-Current Liabilities | |||||
| Financial Liabilities | |||||
| 0.07 | 6.2 | 0.71 | 1.7 | 1.4 | |
| Current Liabilities | |||||
| Financial Liabilities | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total outstanding dues of Micro | |||||
| Enterprises and Small | |||||
| Enterprises | |||||
| 3.8 | 18 | 3.8 | 11 | 34 | |
| TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 14 | 53 | 48 | 108 | 154 |
| Line item | FY24 | FY25 | 3M Jun-25 | FY26 | 3M Jun-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit Before tax from continuing operation: | 6.9 | 35 | 12 | 77 | 32 |
| Profit Before tax from discontinuing operation: | 0.56 | 0.13 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| Operating profit before Working Capital Changes | 7.7 | 35 | 12 | 78 | 33 |
| 6.8 | 28 | -1.4 | 28 | -46 | |
| (Consolidate | |||||
| ACTIVITIES: | |||||
| Adjustments for: | |||||
| Increase/(decrease) in Other Non-Financial | |||||
| Bank Balance (Including Non-current) not considered as Cash and Cash Equivalents (Net) | 1.0 | -0.36 | -25 | 0.35 | -0.00 |
| 0.87 | -0.79 | -25 | -14 | -2.6 | |
| CASH FLOW FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES: | |||||
| -0.13 | -0.27 | -0.08 | -0.72 | -0.24 | |
| CASH FLOW FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES: | |||||
| Proceeds from Issue of Equity and Preference Shares | |||||
| (including securities premium) | |||||
| NET INCREASE/(DECREASE) IN CASH & BANK BALANCES (A+B+C) | 7.5 | 27 | -26 | 13 | -49 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of the year | 5.2 | 13 | 39 | 39 | 52 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of the year | 13 | 39 | 13 | 52 | 3.3 |
Discounted cash flow
What Paramotor Digital Technology Limited's cash flow would be worth today. Change the rate, time period or growth to see how sensitive the answer is.
Starts from FY26 cash from operations of ₹28 Cr, grown 20% a year (based on revenue growth FY24–FY26, capped at 20%) and discounted at 11% a year, with no value counted beyond year 10. A simple illustration from the filing's numbers, not a forecast or investment advice; small changes to the rate or growth move the answer a lot.
The short version
Start here. The story in a few minutes, with every fact tied to the page it came from.
Here's what almost nobody notices: while PARAMOTOR DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY has secured its IPO approval, there's a record of a Notice of Demand under a Recovery Certificate against them, which raises a serious flag about their recent history.
Understanding the Equity Offer Structure
So, how is this equity being offered? The document outlines the structure of the equity offer, breaking down the total amount into different parts. They authorized a Fresh Issue up to ₹698.00 Crore, and the Offer for Sale is authorized up to ₹302.00 Crore.
Read more · 3 points, 6 supporting facts
Understanding Capital Structure and Ownership
So, how much equity does the company actually have? The filing shows that the authorized share capital is set at 75 lakh, 7 lakh, 000 equity shares, with a face value of ten rupees each, which totals seventy-five crore rupees. But what about who actually owns it? The document reveals a significant concentration of shares, stating that Promoters and the Promoter Group collectively hold ninety-nine point eight five percent of the total shares.
Read more · 2 points, 4 supporting facts
Key Operational and Business Risks
The company's new service lines face significant execution risks. For instance, the experience in offering dedicated technical and platform development services, or the Rewards and Loyalty business, is limited. The filing notes that the company lacks an operational track record for both of these businesses, which means they haven't proven how to run them yet.
Read more · 3 points, 5 supporting facts
Litigation and Regulatory Clearances
We need to look at what the company's filings say about legal issues. On page 366, the document confirms there are no outstanding criminal proceedings initiated against the company itself. This means, as of that date, there were no formal criminal actions against the entity.
Read more · 3 points, 5 supporting facts
Promoter Control and Shareholding Structure
We need to look at who controls this company before the IPO. The filing states that the Promoters collectively hold a very large stake. They own 98.94% of the pre-Offer issued, subscribed, and paid-up equity share capital.
Read more · 3 points, 4 supporting facts
Bottom line
So, to wrap this up, we've looked at the structure of the equity offer, the concentration of ownership held by the promoters, and the operational risks tied to their service lines. Ultimately, this is the picture the filing paints; what you make of these numbers and disclosures is entirely up to you.
Red flags from earlier look-ups
For this filing we looked up selected claims (promoters, court cases, subsidiaries) on the open web earlier. We no longer check what a filing says; SEBI reviews it.
- MediumSubsidiary
Mastercard Asia Pacific Pte. Limited
80% confidenceWhat the filing saysThe Company entered into a co-brand agreement with Mastercard Asia Pacific Pte. Limited. in March 2026 for Prepaid Cards.
What we foundThe search results mention a block deal where Mastercard Asia/Pacific Pte. Ltd. held a stake in Pine Labs as of June 2026, which is related to a potential divestment of equity. This is different from the claim about a co-brand agreement entered into in March 2026.
- MediumLitigation
Paramotor Digital Technology Limited
80% confidenceWhat the filing saysA due diligence certificate was issued to SEBI by the BRLMs on May 15, 2026.
What we foundThe search results indicate that Paramotor Digital Technology filed confidential IPO papers with SEBI around May 2026 and subsequently secured SEBI's nod for an IPO around August 2026. This contradicts the claim that a due diligence certificate was issued on May 15, 2026, as the search results focus on the filing and approval process, not the issuance of a due diligence certificate.
- MediumLitigation
Paramotor Digital Technology Limited
50% confidenceWhat the filing saysThere are no disciplinary actions including penalties imposed by SEBI or stock exchanges against the Promoters in the last five financial years immediately preceding the filing date.
What we foundOne search result refers to a Notice of Demand under a Recovery Certificate, which is a potential disciplinary action. Other results confirm the company's status and recent Sebi approval for an IPO, but do not explicitly confirm or deny disciplinary actions by SEBI or stock exchanges against the promoters in the last five financial years.
Updates since the first filing
Addenda, corrigenda and the abridged prospectus, newest first.
An earlier full draft. The main analysis above reflects the latest version; open the document to compare.
Paramotor Digital Technology Limited IPO: common questions
Short answers drawn from the filings above.
How big is the Paramotor Digital Technology Limited IPO?
Paramotor Digital Technology Limited's IPO comprises a fresh issue of ₹698 Cr and an offer for sale of ₹302 Cr, according to its SEBI filings. The price band is not stated in that document.
What are Paramotor Digital Technology Limited's revenue and profit?
Paramotor Digital Technology Limited reported revenue from operations of ₹603 Cr in FY26, +438.2% versus FY25. Net profit was ₹59 Cr (FY25: ₹25 Cr). Revenue grew at a compound rate of 327.0% a year from FY24 to FY26. Figures are read from the DLoF, as printed there.
How much do promoters own in Paramotor Digital Technology Limited?
Promoters hold 98.9% of Paramotor Digital Technology Limited before the IPO. Largest holders listed: 10 38,820,384 - - (100.0%); 84 100.00% - 38,820, (100.0%); 5 38,764,000 - - (99.9%).
How will Paramotor Digital Technology Limited use the IPO money?
The fresh-issue proceeds are earmarked for: Expenditure towards customer acquisition, retention and brand and business promotion initiatives (₹355 Cr); Investment in technology development initiatives, cloud infrastructure services and IT assets (₹94 Cr); Investment in office infrastructure (₹38 Cr); General corporate purposes (amount not fixed yet). The offer-for-sale portion goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.
What are the red flags in Paramotor Digital Technology Limited's filing?
Earlier, we looked up 39 claims from the filing on the open web (we no longer do this, since SEBI reviews the filing): 0 raised a high concern, 3 medium and 3 low. The most notable: The search results mention a block deal where Mastercard Asia/Pacific Pte. Ltd. held a stake in Pine Labs as of June 2026, which is related to a potential… The search results indicate that Paramotor Digital Technology filed confidential IPO papers with SEBI around May 2026 and subsequently secured SEBI's nod for… One search result refers to a Notice of Demand under a Recovery Certificate, which is a potential disciplinary action. Other results confirm the company's… This is an automated screen, not a verdict; each finding links to its sources.
What does Paramotor Digital Technology Limited do?
Here's what almost nobody notices: while PARAMOTOR DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY has secured its IPO approval, there's a record of a Notice of Demand under a Recovery Certificate against them, which raises a serious flag about their recent history.
Who manages the Paramotor Digital Technology Limited IPO?
Book running lead managers: Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited, Equirus Capital Limited. Registrar to the offer: MUFG Intime India Private Limited. Shares are proposed to list on BSE and NSE.
Where can I read the original Paramotor Digital Technology Limited IPO documents?
All 1 filing for Paramotor Digital Technology Limited (DLoF) are listed on this page with links to the original PDFs on SEBI's website. Every page reference cites the exact page of the source document.
Source documents
Every page reference on this site links to the original SEBI PDF.
| Document | Source |
|---|---|
DLoFDraft letter of offer Paramotor Digital Technology Limited – UDRHP-I · 14 Oct 2026 |