Skip to content
InnerKore IPO
AbridgedLast filing 5 Oct 2026

Everestims Technologies Limited

CIN
Source documents

Everestims Technologies Limited (CIN U72900KA2017PLC102256) has filed a SEBI filings with SEBI for an IPO comprising a fresh issue of 45,93,600 shares and an offer for sale of 11.07 lakh shares, priced at ₹80.00 to ₹85.00 per share. In FY26 it reported revenue of ₹65 Cr (+15.2% on FY25) and a net profit of ₹13 Cr. Promoters hold 80.4% before the IPO.

Read from public SEBI filings; last updated . Not investment advice.

Key signals

Read from the filing. Signals summarise it; they are not a recommendation or investment advice.

  • ValuationLooks fine
    14x P/EFrom BSE's price band, on FY26 profit; 3x book value.
  • GrowthLooks fine
    20% a yearSales FY24 to FY26; latest year +15.2%.p.56
  • ProfitabilityLooks fine
    20.2% net marginFY26; operating margin slipping.p.56
  • DebtNot available
    –Borrowings or net worth couldn't be read.p.56
  • Profit into cashLook closer
    70% of profitOperations brought in ₹9.2 crore against ₹13.1 crore of profit in FY26.p.56
  • One-off incomeLooks fine
    4% of profitOther and one-off income is 4% of pre-tax profit.
  • 19% for sale81% is new shares issued by the company. (converted using BSE's price band)p.1
  • Red flagsNot available
    Not checkedWe no longer check the filing's claims against the web, so there are no look-ups for this company.
How we rate these
  • Valuation: P/E at the top of the band: up to 25x good, up to 40x watch, above that concern.
  • Growth: Sales growth per year: 20% or more good, 8% or more watch, below that concern.
  • Profitability: Net profit margin: 10% or more good, 4% or more watch, below that concern. The trend note compares operating margin with the year before (1.5 points either way).
  • Debt: Borrowings / net worth: up to 0.5x good, up to 1.5x watch, above that concern.
  • Profit into cash: Cash from operations as a share of net profit: 80% or more good, 40% or more watch, below that (or negative) concern.
  • One-off income: Other and one-off income as a share of pre-tax profit: up to 10% good, up to 30% watch, above that concern. Any one-off item management itself describes moves "good" to "watch".
  • Where the money goes: Offer for sale as a share of the whole issue: under 40% good, under 75% watch, above that concern. In an offer for sale the money goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.
  • Red flags: Earlier web look-ups of the filing's claims: any high-concern finding is concern, any medium is watch, otherwise good.

Rules are rules of thumb, not a verdict: a fast-growing business can reasonably carry a higher P/E, and some sectors run on debt.

Original draft not analysed yet. We have one filing for this company, but not its full draft prospectus. The amendments below are shown on their own until it is added.

The IPO

What Everestims Technologies Limited is offering, at what price, and who owns it today. Read from the Other; anything the company hasn't fixed yet shows as pending.

IPO dates announced

Bidding 28 Sep 2026 to 5 Oct 2026.

Fresh issue
₹39 Cr
45.94 lakh shares at ₹85.00, the top of the band
Offer for sale
₹9.4 Cr
11.07 lakh shares at ₹85.00, the top of the band
Price band
₹80.00 – ₹85.00
From BSE -- may be revised once the filing states its own band; lot of 1600 shares, from ₹1,28,000
Shares today
1.7 Cr
Before the IPO
Face value
₹10
Listing on
BSESME
Bidding
28 Sep 2026 to 5 Oct 2026
Opens to closes
Lead managers
ONEVIEW CORPORATE ADVISORSMAASHITLA SECURITIESEverestIMS TechnologiesCompany was converted from aSME Platform of BSE
Registrar
Alka Mishra INM000011930 Maashitla Securities
Read from p.1p.2p.3p.4+2

Where the money goes

This is entirely an offer for sale: the company receives no money. The proceeds go to the selling shareholders.

Who owns it

Promoters hold before the IPO
80.4%

As stated in the filing. The full shareholding table could not be cross-checked.

Valuation

At the price bandLow endHigh end
Price per share₹80.00₹85.00
Market cap after IPO₹173 Cr₹184 Cr
P/E (FY26 profit)13.17x14.00x
Price / book value2.86x3.04x
Price / sales2.66x2.82x

Post-issue market cap divided by FY26 figures from the filing. A loss-making company has no P/E. Total issue size at the top of the band: ₹48 Cr. Price band is from BSE; not yet stated in this filing.

Financials

What Everestims Technologies Limited earned and how, read straight from its Other.

Sales FY26
₹65 Cr
+15.2% vs FY25
Net profit FY26
₹13 Cr
20.2% net margin
Net worth
₹61 Cr
Operating cash flow FY26
₹9.2 Cr
Cash generated by the business
₹ crore · Consolidated · FY = year ended 31 MarchSource p.55p.56p.57
MetricFY24FY25FY26
Profit & loss
Sales455765
Sales growth–25.0%15.2%
Operating profit172123
Operating margin38.2%37.9%34.7%
Other income0.391.20.79
Interest0.270.020.02
Depreciation2.63.85.7
Profit before tax151918
Profit before tax excl. other & one-off income141817
Other & one-off income as % of PBT2.6%6.6%4.5%
Tax rate27.0%25.3%25.5%
Net profit111413
Net margin24.0%24.9%20.2%
EPS (₹)6.578.277.71
Balance sheet
Net worth324761
Return on equity33.6%29.7%21.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations5.32.69.2
Cash from investing-6.6-2.8-8.8
Cash from financing-0.270.04-0.02

How they earn

Where the revenue comes from. Each split adds up to the reported sales.

Revenue breakdown

₹ crore · Source p.35
SegmentFY24FY25FY26Share of FY26
January – March (Q4)23193756.5%
July – September (Q2)2.8212335.5%
October – December (Q3)7.2154.97.4%
April – June (Q1)122.10.370.6%

Full statements

As printed in the filing's summary financial information, converted to ₹ crore.

₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.56
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Revenue from Operations455765
Other Income0.391.20.79
465866
Finance costs0.270.020.02
Depreciation and Amortization Expenses2.63.85.7
313948
Profit before tax (A-B)151918
Deferred tax expenses/(credit)0.391.00.78
4.04.84.5
Profit for the year before minority interest (C-D)111413
PROFIT / Eilpp) FOR THE YEAR111413
Basic6.68.37.7
6.68.37.7
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filingSource p.55
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Shareholders Funds
Share Capital1.81717
Reserves & Surplus303044
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Non - Current Liabilities
Deferred Tax Liabilities (Net)0.691.72.5
Long-term Provisions3.63.13.5
Current Liabilities
Trade Payables
Due to Micro and Small Enterprises0.210.256.5
Due to Others0.400.290.54
Other Current Liabilities131416
Short Term Provisions0.690.660.71
L506890
ASSETS
Non Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment and Intangible Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment2.02.11.9
Intangible Assets6.61014
Other Non-current assets0.40127.7
Current Assets
Current Investments4.50.760.76
Trade Receivables313752
Cash and Bank Balance4.54.37.7
Short term loan and advances0.500.891.1
Other current assets1.20.774.9
L506890
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.57p.59
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Net Profit before tax as per Profit and Loss A/c151918
Loss on write off fixed asset0.000.000.03
Operating Profit Before Working Capital Changes192324
5.32.69.2
-6.6-2.8-8.8
-0.270.04-0.02
Net Increase/(Decrease) in Cash & Cash Equivalents (A+B+C)-1.5-0.080.43
2.22.12.6

Discounted cash flow

What Everestims Technologies Limited's cash flow would be worth today. Change the rate, time period or growth to see how sensitive the answer is.

% / yr
years
% / yr
Worth today (10 years of cash)
₹145 Cr
Per share
₹66.93
Top of the price band
₹85.00
DCF value is 21.3% below it.
0204060Year 1: ₹11 Cr projected, ₹9.9 Cr in today's money1Year 2: ₹13 Cr projected, ₹11 Cr in today's money2Year 3: ₹16 Cr projected, ₹12 Cr in today's money3Year 4: ₹19 Cr projected, ₹13 Cr in today's money4Year 5: ₹23 Cr projected, ₹14 Cr in today's money5Year 6: ₹27 Cr projected, ₹15 Cr in today's money6Year 7: ₹33 Cr projected, ₹16 Cr in today's money7Year 8: ₹40 Cr projected, ₹17 Cr in today's money8Year 9: ₹47 Cr projected, ₹19 Cr in today's money9Year 10: ₹57 Cr projected, ₹20 Cr in today's money10
Projected cash flow (₹ Cr) Worth today at 11% a yearAlong the bottom: years from now

Starts from FY26 cash from operations of ₹9.2 Cr, grown 20% a year (based on revenue growth FY24–FY26, capped at 20%) and discounted at 11% a year, with no value counted beyond year 10. Per share uses the shares outstanding after the IPO at the top of the band. A simple illustration from the filing's numbers, not a forecast or investment advice; small changes to the rate or growth move the answer a lot.

The short version

Start here. The story in a few minutes, with every fact tied to the page it came from.

Here's what you need to know before investing in Everestims Technologies Limited's IPO.

AI-written summary of Everestims Technologies Limited's filings. Verify against the source documents.

Bottom line

Do your own research before deciding whether to invest.

Updates since the first filing

Addenda, corrigenda and the abridged prospectus, newest first.

  1. OtherOther filing· 413 pagesOpen document

    An earlier full draft. The main analysis above reflects the latest version; open the document to compare.

Everestims Technologies Limited IPO: common questions

Short answers drawn from the filings above.

How big is the Everestims Technologies Limited IPO?

Everestims Technologies Limited's IPO comprises a fresh issue of 45,93,600 shares and an offer for sale of 11.07 lakh shares, according to its SEBI filings. The price band is ₹80.00 to ₹85.00 per share.

What are Everestims Technologies Limited's revenue and profit?

Everestims Technologies Limited reported revenue from operations of ₹65 Cr in FY26, +15.2% versus FY25. Net profit was ₹13 Cr (FY25: ₹14 Cr). Revenue grew at a compound rate of 20.0% a year from FY24 to FY26. Figures are read from the Other, as printed there.

How much do promoters own in Everestims Technologies Limited?

Promoters hold 80.4% of Everestims Technologies Limited before the IPO.

What does Everestims Technologies Limited do?

Here's what you need to know before investing in Everestims Technologies Limited's IPO.

Who manages the Everestims Technologies Limited IPO?

Book running lead managers: ONEVIEW CORPORATE ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED, MAASHITLA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED, EverestIMS Technologies Private Limited, Company was converted from a private limited, SME Platform of BSE Limited. Registrar to the offer: Alka Mishra INM000011930 Maashitla Securities Private Limited. Shares are proposed to list on BSE.

Where can I read the original Everestims Technologies Limited IPO documents?

All 1 filing for Everestims Technologies Limited (Other) are listed on this page with links to the original PDFs on SEBI's website. Every page reference cites the exact page of the source document.

Source documents

Every page reference on this site links to the original SEBI PDF.

DocumentSource
OtherOther filing
EVERESTIMS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · 5 Oct 2026
PDF
Documents are hosted by SEBI. View the SEBI listing