Skip to content
InnerKore IPO
RHPLast filing 5 Oct 2026

TNA Solutions Limited

CIN
Source documents

TNA Solutions Limited (CIN U46410MP2024PLC071835) has filed a Red Herring Prospectus with SEBI for an IPO comprising a fresh issue of 54,08,000 shares, priced at ₹66.00 to ₹70.00 per share. In FY26 it reported revenue of ₹105 Cr (+28.4% on FY25) and a net profit of ₹9.6 Cr. Promoters hold 68.6% before the IPO. Our earlier look-up of its claims found no medium or high concerns across 24 claims looked up.

Read from public SEBI filings; last updated . Not investment advice.

Key signals

Read from the filing. Signals summarise it; they are not a recommendation or investment advice.

  • ValuationLooks fine
    14.9x P/EAt the top of the band, on FY26 profit; 1.5x book value.
  • GrowthLooks fine
    70.8% a yearSales FY24 to FY26; latest year +28.4%.p.64
  • ProfitabilityLook closer
    9.2% net marginFY26.p.64
  • DebtLooks fine
    0.5x equity₹46.3 crore borrowed at the end of FY26.p.64
  • -193% of profitOperations brought in ₹-18.5 crore against ₹9.6 crore of profit in FY26.p.64
  • 45% of profitOther and one-off income is 45% of pre-tax profit; management describes 2 one-off items.p.244
  • All new money100% is new shares issued by the company.p.98
  • Red flagsLooks fine
    None serious24 claims looked up earlier: 0 high, 0 medium concern.
How we rate these
  • Valuation: P/E at the top of the band: up to 25x good, up to 40x watch, above that concern.
  • Growth: Sales growth per year: 20% or more good, 8% or more watch, below that concern.
  • Profitability: Net profit margin: 10% or more good, 4% or more watch, below that concern. The trend note compares operating margin with the year before (1.5 points either way).
  • Debt: Borrowings / net worth: up to 0.5x good, up to 1.5x watch, above that concern.
  • Profit into cash: Cash from operations as a share of net profit: 80% or more good, 40% or more watch, below that (or negative) concern.
  • One-off income: Other and one-off income as a share of pre-tax profit: up to 10% good, up to 30% watch, above that concern. Any one-off item management itself describes moves "good" to "watch".
  • Where the money goes: Offer for sale as a share of the whole issue: under 40% good, under 75% watch, above that concern. In an offer for sale the money goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.
  • Red flags: Earlier web look-ups of the filing's claims: any high-concern finding is concern, any medium is watch, otherwise good.

Rules are rules of thumb, not a verdict: a fast-growing business can reasonably carry a higher P/E, and some sectors run on debt.

The IPO

What TNA Solutions Limited is offering, at what price, and who owns it today. Read from the RHP; anything the company hasn't fixed yet shows as pending.

IPO dates announced

Bidding 30 Sep 2026 to 6 Oct 2026.

Fresh issue
₹38 Cr
54.08 lakh shares at ₹70.00, the top of the band
Offer for sale
Nil
Not part of this offer: the whole offer is new shares
Price band
₹66.00 to ₹70.00
Lot of 2000 shares, from ₹1,32,000
Shares today
1.5 Cr
Before the IPO
Face value
₹10
Listing on
BSESME
Bidding
30 Sep 2026 to 6 Oct 2026
Opens to closes
Lead managers
Credora Partners
Registrar
MAASHITLA SECURITIES
Read from p.1p.2p.3p.4+2

Where the money goes

Earmarked for specific objects
₹27 Cr

of a ₹27 Cr fresh issue (net proceeds)

Object₹ crore% of issue
Capex
Funding of capital expenditure requirement towards civil construction of the new manufacturing unit and purchase of plant and machinery
6.8
25%
Working capital
Funding of Working Capital Requirements
20
75%
General corporate
General Corporate Purposes
Not fixed yetn/a

Amounts marked “not fixed yet” are left blank in the draft and are set once the price is decided. Source: page 98

Who owns it

Promoters hold before the IPO
68.6%

As stated in the filing. The full shareholding table could not be cross-checked.

Valuation

At the price bandLow endHigh end
Price per share₹66.00₹70.00
Market cap after IPO₹135 Cr₹143 Cr
P/E (FY26 profit)14.06x14.91x
Price / book value1.44x1.53x
Price / sales1.29x1.37x

Post-issue market cap divided by FY26 figures from the filing. A loss-making company has no P/E. Total issue size at the top of the band: ₹38 Cr.

Business model

Is TNA Solutions Limited a good business, and why? Its market, industry, edge and team, each rated by a stated rule.

Each domain is scored from -10 to +10 by a stated rule, with the evidence behind it. There is no overall score and no buy or sell verdict.

Read the business-model analysis

Financials

What TNA Solutions Limited earned and how, read straight from its RHP.

Sales FY26
₹105 Cr
+28.4% vs FY25
Net profit FY26
₹9.6 Cr
9.2% net margin
Net worth
₹93 Cr
Debt / equity 0.50x
Operating cash flow FY26
−₹18 Cr
Business consumed cash
₹ crore · Standalone · FY = year ended 31 MarchSource p.63p.64p.116
MetricFY24FY25FY26
Profit & loss
Sales3681105
Sales growth–127.3%28.4%
0.462.65.9
Profit before tax4.19.413
Profit before tax excl. other & one-off income3.76.77.0
Other & one-off income as % of PBT11.2%28.2%45.5%
Tax rate36.2%29.1%24.1%
Net profit2.76.79.6
Net margin7.5%8.2%9.2%
EPS (₹)–4.736.41
Balance sheet
Net worth205493
Borrowings112646
Total assets245794
Debt / equity0.57x0.47x0.50x
Return on equity13.5%12.3%10.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations-8.6-17-18
Cash from investing-0.68-2.7-5.6
Cash from financing9.12321

Non-recurring items

One-off items management describes in its own discussion of the results. They are real, but they do not come from day-to-day operations and may not repeat, so an analyst would set them aside when judging the recurring business.

  • Other

    Write-off income contributed ₹0.79 lakh (affecting income).

    p.244
  • Other

    Cost of goods sold increased by ₹2,873.16 lakhs, or 125.15%, to ₹5,168.83 lakhs in Fiscal 2025 from ₹2,295.67 lakhs in Fiscal 2024 (affecting revenue/cost).

    p.244

How they earn

Where the revenue comes from. Each split adds up to the reported sales.

Revenue breakdown

₹ crore · Source p.25
SegmentFY24FY25FY26Share of FY26
Sheeting32605351.0%
Pillow Pair0.566.03331.9%
Towel1.6151413.4%
Top of Bed (TOB)1.40.503.93.8%

Revenue by geography

₹ crore · Source p.31
SegmentFY24FY25FY26Share of FY26
Export Sales1.0275452.0%
Domestic Sales35545048.0%

Full statements

As printed in the filing's summary financial information, converted to ₹ crore.

₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.64
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Revenue From Operations3681105
Other Income0.462.65.9
3684110
d Finance Costs1.23.25.0
e Depreciation & Amortisation Expenses0.210.370.70
Profit / (Loss) before Exceptional & Extraordinary Items & Tax {(1+2)-3}4.19.413
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00
Profit / (Loss) before Extraordinary Items & Tax (4+/-5)4.19.413
Profit / (Loss) before Tax (6+/-7)4.19.413
Tax Expenses a Current Tax Expenses for Current Year1.52.73.1
Profit / (Loss) from Continuing Operations (8+/- 9)2.76.79.6
Profit / (Loss) from Discontinuing Operations Before Tax0.000.000.00
Tax Expenses of Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.00
2.76.79.6
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.63
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Long-term Borrowings 80.991.45.4
Short-term borrowings 10102441
0.000.000.00
Total Outstanding dues other than Micro and Small Enterprises5.15.56.2
245794
Property, Plant and Equipment 150.552.25.2
Inventory 18192536
Trade receivables 193.91737
Cash and cash equivalents 210.093.30.09
245794
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filingSource p.116
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Revenue from operations3681105
Profit after tax2.76.79.6
Cash flow from operating activities-8.6-17-18
Cash flow from investing activities-0.68-2.7-5.6
Cash flow from financing activities9.12321
Net change in cash and cash equivalents-0.133.2-3.2
EBITDA5.11013
Revenue from operations3681105
PAT2.76.79.6
EBITDA margin 12.12% 12.60% 14.31%
PAT margin 9.16% 8.17% 7.50%
Net worth5.02336
Ratio FY 2026 FY 2025 FY 2024 Current ratio0.010.020.02
Debt-equity ratio0.020.010.01
Debt service coverage ratio0.000.020.01
Inventory turnover ratio0.020.020.02
Trade receivables turnover ratio0.150.080.04
Trade payables turnover ratio0.120.110.13
Net capital turnover ratio0.110.060.04

Discounted cash flow

What TNA Solutions Limited's cash flow would be worth today. Change the rate, time period or growth to see how sensitive the answer is.

% / yr
years
% / yr
Worth today (10 years of cash)
₹139 Cr
Per share
₹68.10
Top of the price band
₹70.00
DCF value is 2.7% below it.
0204060Year 1: ₹11 Cr projected, ₹10 Cr in today's money1Year 2: ₹14 Cr projected, ₹11 Cr in today's money2Year 3: ₹17 Cr projected, ₹12 Cr in today's money3Year 4: ₹20 Cr projected, ₹12 Cr in today's money4Year 5: ₹24 Cr projected, ₹13 Cr in today's money5Year 6: ₹29 Cr projected, ₹14 Cr in today's money6Year 7: ₹34 Cr projected, ₹15 Cr in today's money7Year 8: ₹41 Cr projected, ₹16 Cr in today's money8Year 9: ₹49 Cr projected, ₹17 Cr in today's money9Year 10: ₹59 Cr projected, ₹18 Cr in today's money10
Projected cash flow (₹ Cr) Worth today at 12.5% a yearAlong the bottom: years from now

Starting rate 12.5%: the cost of equity for the whole market, September 2026. It is the 10-year government bond yield of 7.41% less India's default spread of 1.87%, plus beta 0.98 from 2,111 listed companies times an equity risk premium of 7.08%. The yield is from Investing.com, India 10-year bond yield (historical data page); the premium is from Damodaran, Country Default Spreads and Risk Premiums (NYU Stern). This company's own industry group is not set yet, so the whole market's rate is used. Change the rate above to test other views.

Starts from FY26 net profit of ₹9.6 Cr, grown 20% a year (based on revenue growth FY24–FY26, capped at 20%) and discounted at 12.5% a year, with no value counted beyond year 10. Per share uses the shares outstanding after the IPO at the top of the band. A simple illustration from the filing's numbers, not a forecast or investment advice; small changes to the rate or growth move the answer a lot.

The short version

Start here. The story in a few minutes, with every fact tied to the page it came from.

Here's a detail about the TNA Solutions IPO that almost nobody is talking about: there's zero official record confirming that shareholders actually authorized an issue under section 62(1)(c) of the Companies Act on July 10th, 2026.

AI-written summary of TNA Solutions Limited's filings. Verify against the source documents.

Bottom line

So, to wrap this up, what we've seen is a picture where the operational scale is expanding, but the cash flow trend is showing a significant dip. Alongside that, we've looked at the risks tied to the supply chain and the dependency on the B2B segment. Ultimately, the filing lays out these numbers and risks; what you make of this picture is entirely up to you.

Red flags from earlier look-ups

For this filing we looked up selected claims (promoters, court cases, subsidiaries) on the open web earlier. We no longer check what a filing says; SEBI reviews it.

  • ClearLitigation

    TNA Solutions Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Shareholders authorized the Issue pursuant to the resolution dated July 10, 2026, under section 62(1)(c) of the Companies Act 2013.

    What we found

    No web search results were found to corroborate, contradict, update, or provide any information regarding the claim that shareholders authorized an issue under section 62(1)(c) of the Companies Act 2013 on July 10, 2026.

  • ClearLitigation

    TNA Solutions Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    The Board of Directors approved the Issue pursuant to resolutions passed at its meeting held on July 06, 2026, subject to shareholder approval under Section 62(1)(c) of the Companies Act 2013.

    What we found

    No current web search results were found to corroborate, contradict, update, or provide any information regarding the claim about the Board of Directors' approval of the issue on July 06, 2026.

  • ClearLitigation

    TNA Solutions Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Total outstanding dues owed by the Company to creditors as of March 31, 2026, was ₹ 615.39 lakhs.

    What we found

    No web search results were found to corroborate, contradict, update, or provide any information regarding the claim about the total outstanding dues owed by TNA Solutions Limited as of March 31, 2026.

  • ClearSubsidiary

    TNA Solutions Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Goods trade is expected to slow in 2026 due to a reversal of front-loading activity, lagged effects of tariffs, and disruptions related to the conflict in the Middle East.

    What we found

    No current web search results were found to corroborate, contradict, update, or provide any information regarding the claim about the slowing of goods trade in 2026 due to front-loading reversal, tariff lags, or Middle East conflict disruptions.

  • ClearSubsidiary

    TNA Solutions Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Global headline inflation is expected to moderate to 3.1 percent next year as the average crude price declines from $94/bbl in 2026 to $76/bbl in 2027.

    What we found

    No current web search results were found to corroborate, contradict, update, or provide any information regarding the projected moderation of global headline inflation or the specific crude oil price forecasts mentioned in the claim.

  • ClearSubsidiary

    TNA Solutions Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Growth across EMDEs is expected to rebound to an average of 4.2 percent over 2027–28.

    What we found

    No current web search results were found to corroborate, contradict, update, or provide any information regarding the claim that growth across EMDEs is expected to rebound to an average of 4.2 percent over 2027–28.

Inside the filing

Section-by-section summaries of the Red Herring Prospectus. Turn on Detailed view at the top to expand everything.

What the company does and how it got here

Business & industry

What the company actually does, its customers, competition and the industry it sells into.

pp. 124–173

This section provides an overview of the global and Indian economic outlook, detailing various trends related to the conflict in the Middle East, global growth forecasts, inflation projections, and trade dynamics. It discusses expected slowdowns in global growth, particularly in advanced economies and Emerging and Developing Economies (EMDEs), alongside projections for recovery in the medium term. Furthermore, it covers specific aspects of the Indian economic outlook, including GDP growth projections, inflation trends, monetary policy changes by the RBI, and the fiscal consolidation path outlined in the budget.

Key points (151, showing 60)

  • Global growth is expected to slow in 2026, with growth downgraded relative to January in nearly two-thirds of economies. p.124
  • Global growth is forecast to slow this year to 2.5 percent, the lowest rate since the COVID-19 pandemic, due to higher energy prices, rising inflation, tighter monetary conditions, and weaker trade. p.124
  • Growth in advanced economies is forecast to slow this year to 1.5 percent, down from 1.8 percent in 2025, mainly due to the impact of substantially higher energy prices. p.125
  • Growth in EMDEs is projected to slow to 3.6 percent this year, reflecting the drag from the conflict and higher energy prices, tighter monetary conditions, heightened geopolitical strains, weaker global trade growth, and ongoing trade policy uncertainty. p.125
  • Growth across EMDEs is expected to rebound to an average of 4.2 percent over 2027–28. p.125

History & corporate structure

How the company came to be: key milestones, subsidiaries, acquisitions and restructurings.

pp. 174–178

TNA Solutions Limited was originally incorporated as a Limited Liability Partnership in 2021 and converted to a Public Limited Company in 2024. The company has undergone significant capital increases, with authorized share capital growing from Rs. 1.91 crore to Rs. 22 crore between 2024 and 2026. Key milestones include the expansion of manufacturing facilities from 26,000 to 56,000 square feet in 2025 and the acquisition of global compliance certifications such as GOTS, SCAN, and OEKO-TEX in 2026.

Key points (19)

  • TNA Solutions Limited was originally incorporated as a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) in 2021. p.174
  • The company converted from LLP to Public Limited Company in 2024. p.174
  • The authorized share capital of the company was increased from Rs. 1,91,40,000 to Rs. 3,00,0 in July 2024. p.175
  • The authorized share capital of the company was increased from Rs. 3,00,0 to Rs. 22,00,0 in June 2026. p.175
  • The company successfully integrated ERP software in 2024. p.175

The IPO terms and where the money goes

Cover & definitions

Headline offer terms and the glossary the rest of the document relies on.

pp. 5–22

The definitions section identifies the issuer as "TNA Solutions Limited" or "TNA", a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013. The registered office is located in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. Key personnel such as the Chief Financial Officer is identified as Ayush Jain, and the Managing Director is Ambuj Jain. The company's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U46410MP2024PLC071835.

Key points (16)

  • The full legal name of the issuer is TNA Solutions Limited or TNA. p.5
  • The registered office address of the company is Survey No. 403/5, Sonvay, Tehsil Mhow, Rao, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 453331. p.5p.6
  • The Chief Financial Officer of the company is Ayush Jain. p.5
  • The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of the company is U46410MP2024PLC071835. p.6
  • The Managing Director of the company is Ambuj Jain. p.6

Capital structure

Who owns what today, past share issues and what the shareholding looks like after the IPO.

pp. 82–96

This section details the authorized and issued equity share capital of the company as of the date of the Red Herring Prospectus, outlining various allocations for different investor categories. The company only has one class of equity shares with a face value of ₹10/- each, and no outstanding convertible instruments exist. The text also provides a history of changes to the authorized share capital and a detailed record of past equity share allotments, including various private placements and a significant bonus issue.

Key points (24)

  • The Issued, Subscribed and Paid-Up Share Capital before the Issue is 1,50,0 Equity Shares. p.82
  • The Net Issue to the Public is authorized up to 51,36,000 Equity Shares. p.82
  • Allocation to Qualified Institutional Buyers includes an Anchor Investor Portion up to 15,38,000 Equity Shares. p.82
  • Allocation to Individual Investors includes a portion of up to 17,98,000 Equity Shares. p.82
  • Allocation to Non-Institutional Investors includes up to 7,74,000 Equity Shares. p.82

Use of proceeds

What the money raised will be spent on: growth, debt repayment or promoters cashing out.

pp. 97–123

The Offer involves a Fresh Issue of Equity Shares up to 54,8,000 shares with a face value of Rs. 10 each, aggregating up to a certain amount. The net proceeds from this issue are estimated, and the company intends to use these funds for various purposes. The primary uses include funding for capital expenditure related to constructing a new manufacturing unit and purchasing plant and machinery, funding working capital requirements, and allocating funds for general corporate purposes.

Key points (44)

  • The Offer comprises Fresh Issue up to 54,8,000 Equity Shares of face value Rs. 10/- each, aggregating up to Rs. [●] Lakhs by our Company. p.97
  • The proceeds of the Fresh Issue, after deducting Issue related expenses, are estimated to be Rs. [●] lakhs (the “Net Issue Proceeds”). p.97
  • The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards funding capital expenditure requirement towards civil construction of the new manufacturing unit and purchase of plant and machinery. p.98p.100
  • The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards funding of Working Capital Requirements. p.98
  • The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards General Corporate Purposes. p.98

What could go wrong, per the company

Risk factors

The risks the company is legally required to disclose, in its own words.

pp. 23–59

The company faces several material risks, primarily stemming from its reliance on specific product segments and external factors. Revenue is heavily dependent on the sheeting segment, making it vulnerable to changes in consumer preferences and market conditions. Operations are also susceptible to disruptions from manufacturing equipment failures, natural disasters, and labor issues, including potential strikes. Furthermore, the business is significantly reliant on its B2B segment, which is exposed to changes in customer demand, pricing pressure, and competition. The company also faces risks related to third-party suppliers for processing and raw materials, which could impact production timelines and costs.

Key points (131, showing 60)

  • Shortages, delays, or disruptions in operations or failures by third-party job workers or processing partners may adversely affect business, financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows. p.24
  • Delays, capacity constraints, quality issues, labor shortages, or failure by third-party processing houses to meet obligations may delay the manufacturing process, increase costs, affect quality, delay deliveries, or cause order cancellations. p.24
  • The company is exposed to fluctuations in the availability and prices of raw materials because it procures greige fabric from weavers and finished fabric from mills, as well as various ancillary materials. p.24
  • Disruptions in the operations of suppliers for principal raw materials or inability to maintain relationships with them may adversely affect the business, financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows. p.25
  • Business operations are dependent on the manufacturing facility, and slowdowns or shutdowns in operations due to strikes, work stoppages, or increased wage demands by employees could adversely affect the business, financial condition, and results of operations. p.26

Who runs and controls the company

Related-party transactions

Business done between the company and people or firms connected to its owners.

pp. 198–201

The document states that the company has no related party transactions with promoters, no payments of benefits to promoters or promoter group entities during the last two years, and no material guarantees given by promoters to third parties. The Promoter Group consists of immediate relatives of the promoters and entities holding significant equity stakes, including Tex Global INC and Avni Impex (Partnership Firm). The Promoter Group entities confirm they are not defunct, not listed on stock exchanges, and have no pending legal proceedings or violations.

Key points (11)

  • The company has not entered any related party transactions with its promoters. p.198
  • The Promoter Group includes immediate relatives of the promoters such as Ambuj Jain, Ayush Jain, and Tanu Jain. p.198
  • There has been no payment of benefits to the Promoter or Promoter Group during the two years preceding the date of this Red Herring Prospectus. p.199
  • There are no material guarantees given by the Promoter to third parties with respect to specified securities of the Company. p.199
  • The Promoter Group includes companies such as Tex Global INC and Avni Impex (Partnership Firm). p.199

TNA Solutions Limited IPO: common questions

Short answers drawn from the filings above.

How big is the TNA Solutions Limited IPO?

TNA Solutions Limited's IPO comprises a fresh issue of 54,08,000 shares, according to its Red Herring Prospectus. The price band is ₹66.00 to ₹70.00 per share.

What are TNA Solutions Limited's revenue and profit?

TNA Solutions Limited reported revenue from operations of ₹105 Cr in FY26, +28.4% versus FY25. Net profit was ₹9.6 Cr (FY25: ₹6.7 Cr). Revenue grew at a compound rate of 70.8% a year from FY24 to FY26. Figures are read from the RHP, as printed there.

How much do promoters own in TNA Solutions Limited?

Promoters hold 68.6% of TNA Solutions Limited before the IPO.

How will TNA Solutions Limited use the IPO money?

The fresh-issue proceeds are earmarked for: Funding of capital expenditure requirement towards civil construction of the new manufacturing unit and purchase of plant and machinery (₹6.8 Cr); Funding of Working Capital Requirements (₹20 Cr); General Corporate Purposes (amount not fixed yet).

What are the red flags in TNA Solutions Limited's RHP?

Earlier, we looked up 24 claims from the filing on the open web (we no longer do this, since SEBI reviews the filing): 0 raised a high concern, 0 medium and 0 low. This is an automated screen, not a verdict; each finding links to its sources.

What does TNA Solutions Limited do?

Here's a detail about the TNA Solutions IPO that almost nobody is talking about: there's zero official record confirming that shareholders actually authorized an issue under section 62(1)(c) of the Companies Act on July 10th, 2026.

Who manages the TNA Solutions Limited IPO?

Book running lead managers: Credora Partners Private Limited. Registrar to the offer: MAASHITLA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED. Shares are proposed to list on BSE.

Where can I read the original TNA Solutions Limited IPO documents?

All 1 filing for TNA Solutions Limited (RHP) are listed on this page with links to the original PDFs on SEBI's website. Every page reference cites the exact page of the source document.

Source documents

Every page reference on this site links to the original SEBI PDF.

DocumentSource
RHPRed Herring Prospectus
TNA Solutions Limited · 5 Oct 2026
PDF
Documents are hosted by SEBI. View the SEBI listing