Skip to content
InnerKore IPO
RHPLast filing 9 Oct 2026

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited

CIN
Source documents

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited (CIN U51909WB2009PLC133054) has filed a Red Herring Prospectus with SEBI for an IPO comprising a fresh issue of 77,96,000 shares, priced at ₹51.00 to ₹54.00 per share. In FY26 it reported revenue of ₹37 Cr (+46.9% on FY25) and a net profit of ₹2.0 Cr. Promoters hold 100.0% before the IPO. Our fact-check of its claims found no medium or high concerns across 40 claims checked.

Read from public SEBI filings; last updated . Not investment advice.

Key signals

Read from the filing. Signals summarise it; they are not a recommendation or investment advice.

  • ValuationConcern
    77.3x P/EFrom NSE's price band, on FY26 profit; 0.9x book value.
  • GrowthLooks fine
    20.7% a yearSales FY24 to FY26; latest year +46.9%.p.185
  • ProfitabilityLook closer
    5.4% net marginFY26.p.185
  • DebtLooks fine
    0.27x equity₹46.8 crore borrowed at the end of FY26.p.185
  • -936% of profitOperations brought in ₹-18.4 crore against ₹2 crore of profit in FY26.p.185
  • One-off incomeLook closer
    27% of profitOther and one-off income is 27% of pre-tax profit; management describes 4 one-off items.p.243
  • All new money100% is new shares issued by the company. (converted using NSE's price band)p.87
  • Red flagsLooks fine
    None serious40 claims checked: 0 high, 0 medium concern.
How we rate these
  • Valuation: P/E at the top of the band: up to 25x good, up to 40x watch, above that concern.
  • Growth: Sales growth per year: 20% or more good, 8% or more watch, below that concern.
  • Profitability: Net profit margin: 10% or more good, 4% or more watch, below that concern. The trend note compares operating margin with the year before (1.5 points either way).
  • Debt: Borrowings / net worth: up to 0.5x good, up to 1.5x watch, above that concern.
  • Profit into cash: Cash from operations as a share of net profit: 80% or more good, 40% or more watch, below that (or negative) concern.
  • One-off income: Other and one-off income as a share of pre-tax profit: up to 10% good, up to 30% watch, above that concern. Any one-off item management itself describes moves "good" to "watch".
  • Where the money goes: Offer for sale as a share of the whole issue: under 40% good, under 75% watch, above that concern. In an offer for sale the money goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.
  • Red flags: Fact-check results: any high-concern finding is concern, any medium is watch, otherwise good.

Rules are rules of thumb, not a verdict: a fast-growing business can reasonably carry a higher P/E, and some sectors run on debt.

The IPO

What Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited is offering, at what price, and who owns it today. Read from the RHP; anything the company hasn't fixed yet shows as pending.

IPO dates announced

Bidding 13 Oct 2026 to 15 Oct 2026.

Fresh issue
₹42 Cr
77.96 lakh shares at ₹54.00, the top of the band
Offer for sale
Nil
Not part of this offer: the whole offer is new shares
Price band
₹51.00 – ₹54.00
From NSE -- may be revised once the filing states its own band; lot of 2000 shares, from ₹1,02,000
Shares today
2.04 Cr
Before the IPO
Face value
₹5
Listing on
NSESME
Bidding
13 Oct 2026 – 15 Oct 2026
Opens – closes, from NSE
Lead managers
Getfive Advisors
Registrar
Kfin Technologies
Read from p.1p.82

Where the money goes

Earmarked for specific objects
₹32 Cr

of a ₹32 Cr fresh issue (net proceeds)

Object₹ crore% of issue
Capital for lending
Augment the capital base of our company
32
100%
General corporate
2 General Corporate Purpose
Not fixed yet–

Amounts marked “not fixed yet” are left blank in the draft and are set once the price is decided. Source: page 87

Who owns it

Promoters hold before the IPO
100.0%
Promoters 100.0%Public 0.0%
HolderShares% before IPO
Capfront Technologies Private LimitedPromoter2.04 Cr100.0%
Itha Venkata Raghava GowrinathPromoter3,9960.0%

Valuation

At the price bandLow endHigh end
Price per share₹51.00₹54.00
Market cap after IPO₹144 Cr₹152 Cr
P/E (FY26 profit)72.96x77.25x
Price / book value0.82x0.87x
Price / sales3.91x4.14x

Post-issue market cap divided by FY26 figures from the filing. A loss-making company has no P/E. Total issue size at the top of the band: ₹42 Cr. Price band is from NSE; not yet stated in this filing.

Bidding

Live category-by-category demand for Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited's IPO, from NSE's own bid-details page.

CategoryReservedBid forSubscribed
QIB023.98 lakh0.00x
NII (total)078.1 lakh0.00x
NII, over ₹10L bids062.48 lakh0.00x
NII, ₹2L–₹10L bids015.62 lakh0.00x
Total01.02 Cr0.00x

From NSE's own bid-details page, as of 15 Oct 2026 -- a snapshot from when this was last checked, not live. Not part of the SEBI filing.

Financials

What Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited earned and how, read straight from its RHP.

Sales FY26
₹37 Cr
+46.9% vs FY25
Net profit FY26
₹2.0 Cr
5.4% net margin
Net worth
₹175 Cr
Debt / equity 0.27x
Operating cash flow FY26
−₹18 Cr
Business consumed cash
₹ crore · Consolidated · FY = year ended 31 MarchSource p.23p.185p.186
MetricFY24FY25FY264M Jul-26
Profit & loss
Sales25253718
Sales growth–-0.8%46.9%–
0.210.300.840.15
Interest4.05.16.62.7
Depreciation0.961.31.90.75
Profit before tax0.611.03.24.2
Profit before tax excl. other & one-off income0.400.732.34.1
Other & one-off income as % of PBT34.3%28.7%26.5%3.5%
Tax rate25.2%-44.0%37.5%29.1%
Net profit0.451.52.03.0
Net margin1.8%5.9%5.4%16.7%
EPS (₹)0.280.921.221.66
Balance sheet
Net worth127117175200
Borrowings27234738
Total assets61558496
Debt / equity0.21x0.19x0.27x0.19x
Return on equity0.4%1.3%1.1%–
Cash flow
Cash from operations-4.30.31-182.1
Cash from investing-8.03.7-3.3-5.3
Cash from financing12-4.7246.0

Non-recurring items

One-off items management describes in its own discussion of the results. They are real, but they do not come from day-to-day operations and may not repeat, so an analyst would set them aside when judging the recurring business.

  • Other

    Irrecoverable debts written off increased to ₹959.11 lakh for the year ended 31.03.2026 in comparison to ₹975.72 lakh during the year ended 31.03.2025, broadly stable, reflecting reduction in non-performing portfolio.

    p.243
  • Other

    Irrecoverable debts were written off amounting to ₹975.72 lakh for the year ended 31.03.2025, which was compared to ₹658.51 lakh during the year ended 31.03.2024.

    p.246
  • Other

    Irrecoverable debts written off amounted to ₹975.72 lakh for the year ended 31.03.2025 in comparison to ₹658.51 lakh during the year ended 31.03.2025.

    p.246
  • Other

    Trade payables decreased to ₹20.15 lakh in FY 2025 from ₹83.31 lakh in FY 2024, primarily due to timely settlement of outstanding dues to vendors and service providers.

    p.250

How they earn

Where the revenue comes from. Each split adds up to the reported sales.

Revenue breakdown

₹ crore · Source p.204
SegmentFY24FY25FY264M Jul-26Share of 4M Jul-26
Processing fee119.9167.240.1%
Interest From Loans & Advances1110116.234.4%
Misc Income*1.11.63.82.614.3%
Foreclosure Charges0.720.982.81.58.5%
Platform Commission1.02.43.00.482.7%

Full statements

As printed in the filing's summary financial information, converted to ₹ crore.

₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.185
Line itemFY24FY25FY264M Jul-26
Revenue from operations25253718
Other income0.210.300.840.15
25253818
Finance costs4.05.16.62.7
Depreciation and amortisation expense0.961.31.90.75
25243414
Profit before exceptional and extraordinary items and tax0.611.03.24.2
Exceptional and extraordinary items0.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax0.611.03.24.2
Profit for the year0.451.52.03.0
Earnings per equity share (EPS) 23 Basic (in ₹)0.280.921.221.66
0.280.921.21.7
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.23
Line itemFY24FY25FY264M Jul-26
Long-term borrowings3.8127.08.2
Short-term borrowings23114030
61558496
Property, Plant and Equipment0.400.350.050.09
Trade receivables0.371.20.960.67
61558496
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.186
Line itemFY24FY25FY264M Jul-26
Profit before tax0.611.03.24.2
Loss of sale of property, plant and equipment0.000.000.050.00
Profit on sale of mutual fund units-0.08-0.20-0.04-0.07
Operating Profit before Working Capital Changes:109.61710
-4.30.31-182.1
Profit on sale of mutual fund units0.080.200.040.07
-8.03.7-3.3-5.3
12-4.7246.0
Net increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalents (A+ B + C)-0.38-0.671.92.8
Opening Cash and Cash equivalents1.61.30.592.5
Closing Cash and Cash equivalents1.30.592.55.3

Discounted cash flow

What Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited's cash flow would be worth today. Change the rate, time period or growth to see how sensitive the answer is.

% / yr
years
% / yr
Worth today (10 years of cash)
₹31 Cr
Per share
₹11.00
Top of the price band
₹54.00
DCF value is 79.6% below it.
051015Year 1: ₹2.4 Cr projected, ₹2.1 Cr in today's money1Year 2: ₹2.8 Cr projected, ₹2.3 Cr in today's money2Year 3: ₹3.4 Cr projected, ₹2.5 Cr in today's money3Year 4: ₹4.1 Cr projected, ₹2.7 Cr in today's money4Year 5: ₹4.9 Cr projected, ₹2.9 Cr in today's money5Year 6: ₹5.9 Cr projected, ₹3.1 Cr in today's money6Year 7: ₹7.1 Cr projected, ₹3.4 Cr in today's money7Year 8: ₹8.5 Cr projected, ₹3.7 Cr in today's money8Year 9: ₹10 Cr projected, ₹4.0 Cr in today's money9Year 10: ₹12 Cr projected, ₹4.3 Cr in today's money10
Projected cash flow (₹ Cr) Worth today at 11% a yearAlong the bottom: years from now

Starts from FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr, grown 20% a year (based on revenue growth FY24–FY26, capped at 20%) and discounted at 11% a year, with no value counted beyond year 10. Per share uses the shares outstanding after the IPO at the top of the band. A simple illustration from the filing's numbers, not a forecast or investment advice; small changes to the rate or growth move the answer a lot.

The short version

Start here. The story in a few minutes, with every fact tied to the page it came from.

Here’s the thing about Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited’s IPO: while the hype was building, almost no one noticed that the group company itself had zero securities listed on any stock exchange.

AI-written summary of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited's filings. Verify against the source documents.

So how is this public offering structured? The document details the total shares being offered, which is up to 77,96,000 equity shares with a face value of five rupees each. This total is then broken down into allocations for different investor categories, including Market Makers and Qualified Institutional Buyers.

  • The total issue is for up to 77,96,000 Equity Shares of Face Value of ₹5/- each. p.59
  • Reserved shares for Market Makers amount to up to 3,90,000 Equity Shares of Face Value of ₹5/- each for cash. p.59
  • The net issue to the public is up to 74,6,000 Equity Shares of Face Value of ₹5/- each for cash. p.59

The process for this issue follows the Book Building method. Furthermore, the document clarifies that no monitoring agency is required for this issue because the size stays below fifty crore rupees. This simplifies the regulatory oversight for this particular offering.

  • No monitoring agency is required since the issue size does not exceed ₹ 50.00 Crore. p.65

The allocation structure also specifies how shares are distributed to different investors. There are distinct provisions for allocating shares to Qualified Institutional Buyers, Non-Institutional Investors, and Individual Investors based on specific lot sizes and limits.

  • A portion is allocated to Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) with limits specified for Anchor Investors and Net QIB. p.59
  • A portion is allocated to non-Institutional Investors, with provisions for bidders with application sizes greater than two lots and up to lots of equivalent to not more than ₹10 lakhs. p.59
  • A portion is allocated to Individual Investors with a minimum requirement of not less than 25,96,000 Equity Shares. p.59

When we look at the capital structure, we see how much equity the promoter actually controls. The filing shows that as of the Red Herring Prospectus date, Capfront Technologies Private Limited held 99.98% of the fully paid-up equity shares. This means the promoter group controls almost the entire company.

  • Capfront Technologies Private Limited holds 99.98% of the fully paid-up equity shares as of the Red Herring Prospectus date. p.79

The document also clarifies that there are no outstanding convertible instruments. Specifically, the company hasn't issued any warrants, options, debentures, or loans that could be converted into equity shares since it was incorporated. This suggests a certain stability in the debt structure.

  • The company has not issued any warrants, options, debentures, loans, or any other instruments convertible into Equity Shares since its incorporation up to the date of this Red Herring Prospectus. p.80

We also see a significant lock-in mechanism on the promoter's shares. The filing details that a substantial portion of the promoter's holdings is subject to a three-year lock-in period. This is important because it means those shares won't be available for trading immediately.

  • A significant portion of the promoter's holdings is subject to a three-year lock-in period. p.78

We need to look at how interest rate volatility can hit the company's bottom line. The filing points out that interest rates are sensitive to things outside the company's control, like monetary policy actions from the Reserve Bank of India. This directly impacts their net interest income and net interest margin.

  • Interest rates are sensitive to fluctuations driven by monetary policy actions of the Reserve Bank of India, regulatory developments, economic conditions, and demand for credit. p.34
  • Fluctuations in interest rates directly impact net interest income and net interest margin, and a rising interest rate environment may adversely impact net interest income if lending rates cannot be proportionately increased. p.34

Another major risk is the concentration of their loan portfolio geographically. The company is exposed to various economic and political factors because a significant portion of their Assets Under Management is concentrated in certain states and regions of India.

  • A significant portion of Assets Under Management is concentrated in certain states and regions of India, making the business vulnerable to adverse economic, regulatory, political, climatic, social, or business developments in those areas. p.34
  • The company faces risks associated with regional economic conditions, changes in local regulations, natural calamities, political developments, and competitive intensity in regions where the loan portfolio is concentrated. p.34

Finally, there are operational risks tied to technology and external dependencies. The company relies on third-party software vendors for critical functions, and there's a risk of disruptions to the technology infrastructure. Plus, their digital operations depend on continued permission from the holding company to use a domain name, which could severely impact business.

  • The company faces risks stemming from dependencies on third-party digital payment infrastructure, which are subject to technical failures or regulatory restrictions. p.41
  • The company's digital operations depend on the continued permission from its holding company to use a domain name, and any disruption to this permission could severely impact business operations. p.41

So, let's look at the litigation status. The company's filing states there are no outstanding criminal proceedings involving the company, its directors, or key managerial personnel. Furthermore, no actions by statutory or regulatory authorities were found either, according to the document on page 254.

  • No outstanding criminal proceedings involving the company, its directors, the promoters, and KMPs/SMPs were found. p.254
  • No outstanding actions by statutory or regulatory authorities involving the company, its directors, the promoters, and KMPs/SMPs were found. p.254

Regarding tax claims and disciplinary actions, the document confirms there are no claims relating to direct and indirect taxes against the company or its team. Similarly, there are no disciplinary actions or penalties imposed by SEBI or stock exchanges against the promoters in the last five financial years, as noted on page 254.

  • No claims relating to direct and indirect taxes involving the company, its directors, the promoters, and KMPs/SMPs were found. p.254
  • No disciplinary actions (including penalties) imposed by SEBI or the Stock Exchanges against the Promoters in the last five financial years were found. p.254

Now, let's look at creditor dues. The document specifies that material creditors are defined as those whose total trade payables exceed 8.57 lakhs of the latest Restated Financial Statements. The total trade payables of the company as of July 31, 2026, were 171.41 lakhs.

  • Outstanding dues to creditors exceeding 8.57 lakhs of the latest Restated Financial Statements were considered material creditors. p.256
  • The total trade payables of the Company as on 31.07.2026 were 171.41 lakhs. p.256

We need to look at the transactions between the company and certain entities to understand the structure. On page 29, the filing shows that the Whole-Time Director, Ganeshprasad R Pavaskar, received remuneration, and the total remuneration for all directors for that period was 53.66.

  • Ganeshprasad R Pavaskar, Whole time Director, received remuneration during the period ending 31 July 2026. p.29
  • Total Directors Remuneration for the period showed a total of 53.66. p.29

The filings also detail specific financial flows involving related parties. For instance, the management fee from Capfront Technologies Private Limited Holding Company was 533.78 for the period ending July 31, 2026. This is a specific transaction that needs to be tracked.

  • Management fee from Capfront Technologies Private Limited Holding Company was 533.78 for the period ended 31 July 2026. p.29
  • Corporate guarantee commission from Capfront Technologies Private Limited Holding Company was 18.55 for the period ended 31 July 2026. p.29

Furthermore, we see transactions involving other entities. The filing mentions an Inter Corporate Deposit received from Neofront Technologies Private Limited Director Interested, which amounted to 476.00 for the period ending July 31, 2026. This is a direct flow between related parties.

  • Inter Corporate Deposit Received from Neofront Technologies Private Limited Director Interested was 476.00 for the period ended 31 July 2026. p.30
  • Repayment of Inter Corporate Deposit showed a total of 450.00 for the period ended 31 July 2026. p.30

Bottom line

So, to wrap this up, we’ve looked at the structure, the control the promoter group maintains, the sensitivity to interest rates and geographic concentration, and the operational dependencies. That’s the picture the filing paints—what you make of it is up to you.

Red flags & fact-checks

We looked up selected claims from the filing (promoters, court cases, subsidiaries) on the open web. Here is what we found.

  • ClearPromoter background

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath is listed as the Chairman and Managing Director.

    What we found

    The provided search results do not contain any information that directly corroborates or contradicts the claim that Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath is the Chairman and Managing Director of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited. The results point to various regulatory actions and lists of account holders, but none mention this specific individual in relation to the company's directorship.

  • ClearPromoter background

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath holds 3,996 equity shares, representing 0.02% of the pre-issue capital.

    What we found

    The provided search results do not contain any information that directly corroborates or contradicts the claim regarding Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath holding 3,996 equity shares in Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited. The search results point to various SEBI and legal proceedings but do not mention this specific individual or shareholding detail.

  • ClearPromoter background

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Satyanarayana Reddy Veera Venkata Mallidi is the Additional Executive Director.

    What we found

    The provided search results do not contain any information that corroborates, contradicts, or updates the claim regarding Satyanarayana Reddy Veera Venkata Mallidi being the Additional Executive Director of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited.

  • ClearPromoter background

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Ganeshprasad R Pavaskar is the Whole-Time Director.

    What we found

    The provided search results do not contain information that directly corroborates or contradicts the claim that Ganeshprasad R Pavaskar is the Whole-Time Director of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited. The search results point to various SEBI and legal proceedings and lists of account holders, but none specifically mention this individual in relation to the directorship of the company.

  • ClearPromoter background

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath is the Chairman and Managing Director.

    What we found

    The provided search results do not contain information that directly corroborates or contradicts the claim that Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath is the Chairman and Managing Director of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited. The search results point to various regulatory actions and judgments related to different entities and matters.

  • ClearSubsidiary

    Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited

    100% confidence
    What the filing says

    The Company has not entered into any joint venture agreement as on the date of this Red Herring Prospectus.

    What we found

    The provided search results do not contain information that directly corroborates or contradicts the claim that the company has not entered into any joint venture agreement. The search results focus on financial advances, business type, and IPO details.

Inside the filing

Section-by-section summaries of the Red Herring Prospectus. Turn on Detailed view at the top to expand everything.

What the company does and how it got here

Business & industry

What the company actually does, its customers, competition and the industry it sells into.

pp. 108–151

This section provides an overview of the global economic outlook, noting a slowdown in global growth due to trade barriers and policy uncertainty, which is expected to weaken growth rates for many commodity exporters. It then details the robust economic growth of India, highlighting its position as a rapidly growing major economy and its increasing global footprint. The text also covers various aspects of the Indian economy, including GDP growth, export performance, and recent government initiatives aimed at fostering growth and innovation.

Key points (127, showing 60)

  • Global growth is expected to weaken to 2.3 percent in 2025, marking the slowest rate since 2008, aside from outright global recessions. p.108
  • India is projected to become the third largest economy by 2030 with a GDP of US$ 7.3 trillion. p.109
  • India’s nominal GDP grew by 9.8% and real GDP by 6.5% in FY25, reflecting strong domestic demand, investment, and resilient consumer spending. p.110
  • India’s total exports have shown remarkable growth over the past decade, rising from US$ 468 billion in FY14 to US$ 825 billion in FY25, marking a substantial increase of approximately 76%. p.110
  • The government proposed to increase allocation for capital expenditure to Rs. 11.21 lakh crore (US$ 129.0 billion) in the Union Budget 2025-26. p.111

History & corporate structure

How the company came to be: key milestones, subsidiaries, acquisitions and restructurings.

pp. 152–157

The company, originally named M/s ‘Vaibhav Vyapaar Private Limited’, was incorporated as a Private Limited company in 2009 and later converted into a public limited company in 2026. The company operates as a Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) providing unsecured personal loans through a digital platform and also offers technology services to other NBFCs. Key milestones include various loan disbursement achievements, acquisitions, and significant amendments to its Memorandum of Association over the years. The company currently has a holding company, Capfront Technologies Private Limited, which holds a significant portion of the equity.

Key points (9)

  • Capfront Technologies Private Limited was incorporated as a private limited company on 22.11.2018. p.156
  • Capfront Technologies Private Limited holds 99.98% of the total Equity share of the issuer company. p.156
  • The Company is not under any injunction or restraining order as on the date of filing of this Red Herring Prospectus. p.157
  • The total number of equity shareholders as on the date of this Red Herring Prospectus is seven, including the holding company Capfront Technologies Private Limited and six individual shareholders. p.157
  • There were no shareholders agreements except the Share Purchase Agreement as mentioned above in the chapter under heading “Material Acquisitions/ Amalgamations/ Mergers/ Revaluation of Assets/ Divestment of Business/ Undertaking in Last 10 Years”. p.157

The IPO terms and where the money goes

Cover & definitions

Headline offer terms and the glossary the rest of the document relies on.

pp. 6–27

This section defines various terms and abbreviations used within the Red Herring Prospectus. It specifies that 'Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited' is a public limited company registered under the Companies Act, 1956, and details its registered office. It also defines key personnel such as the Chairman and Managing Director and the Chief Financial Officer. Furthermore, it outlines various legal and financial terms related to the issue process, including definitions for different types of investors and the structure of the fresh issue.

Key points (24)

  • Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited is a public limited company registered under the Companies Act, 1956. p.6
  • The registered office address of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited is Arch Square-X2, Unit-1406, 14th Floor, EP-GP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, Bidhan Nagar CK Market, North 24 Parganas, Saltlake, West Bengal, India, 700091. p.6
  • The Book Running Lead Manager for the Issue is Getfive Advisors Private Limited. p.8
  • The Fresh Issue is defined as an Initial Public Offer of up to 77,96,000 Equity Shares of face value ₹ 5 each for cash. p.10
  • The agreement among the Market Maker, the Book Running Lead Manager and the Company is dated 06.10.2026. p.11

The offer

How many shares are being sold, by whom, and on what terms.

pp. 59–73

This section details the particulars of the public issue of equity shares, specifying the total number of shares offered and the allocation breakdown across different investor categories. The issue involves the offering of equity shares with a face value of ₹5/- each. The structure outlines allocations for Market Makers, Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs), Non-Institutional Investors, and Individual Investors, with specific limits and pricing details for each segment. Furthermore, the text mentions various regulatory approvals and procedures related to the issue, including the use of the Book Building Process and rules concerning the allocation of securities.

Key points (50)

  • The total issue is for up to 77,96,000 Equity Shares of Face Value of ₹5/- each. p.59
  • Reserved shares for Market Makers amount to up to 3,90,000 Equity Shares of Face Value of ₹5/- each for cash. p.59
  • A portion is allocated to Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) with limits specified for Anchor Investors and Net QIB. p.59
  • A portion is allocated to non-Institutional Investors, with provisions for bidders with application sizes greater than two lots and up to lots of equivalent to not more than ₹10 lakhs. p.59
  • A portion is allocated to Individual Investors with a minimum requirement of not less than 25,96,000 Equity Shares. p.59

Capital structure

Who owns what today, past share issues and what the shareholding looks like after the IPO.

pp. 74–86

This section details the capital structure of the company, including the authorized and issued share capital, and outlines the process for a fresh public issue. It specifies the components of the issue, including market maker reservation, net issue to the public, and allocations to various investor categories. Furthermore, the document provides a history of changes to the authorized share capital and a detailed history of equity share allotments, including cash and bonus issues. Finally, it confirms the absence of certain instruments and details the shareholding pattern, indicating no encumbrances on promoter shares as of the filing date.

Key points (19)

  • The Issued, Subscribed and paid-up Share Capital before the Issue was 2,03,86,423 Equity Shares. p.74
  • The Net Issue to the Public was for 74,6,000 Equity Shares. p.74
  • The Authorized Share Capital was altered multiple times, including an increase to 15,0 Equity Shares of face value ₹ 5.00 each on 09.06.2026. p.75
  • A history of equity share allotments shows a Bonus Issue on 22.12.2025, resulting in 40,25,177 Equity Shares of face value ₹ 10 each. p.75
  • The shareholding pattern declaration confirms that there are no encumbrances on shares held by promoters under the 'Pledged' category. p.78

Use of proceeds

What the money raised will be spent on: growth, debt repayment or promoters cashing out.

pp. 87–107

The net proceeds from the fresh issue will be utilized for two main purposes: augmenting the company's capital base and fulfilling general corporate purposes. There are specific limitations on the utilization of funds, such as capping the amount allocated to general corporate purposes. The company emphasizes that the funding needs are estimates and subject to change based on various external factors. Furthermore, the issue-related expenses are estimated, and the utilization of funds is subject to finalization based on the issue price.

Key points (30)

  • The net proceeds will be utilized to augment the capital base of the company. p.87
  • The net proceeds will be utilized for general corporate purposes. p.87
  • The amount utilized for general corporate purposes shall not exceed 15% of the gross proceeds of the issue or Rs 1,000 lakhs, whichever is less. p.87p.88
  • The proposed deployment of net proceeds is scheduled to occur during Fiscal 2027. p.88
  • The company intends to deploy the entire net proceeds towards the aforementioned objects during Fiscal 2027. p.88

The numbers behind the story

Financial information

Revenue, profit, debt, cash flow and the auditors' notes behind them.

pp. 180–253

This section primarily contains the examination report from the Independent Auditor regarding the Restated Financial Information of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited for various periods. The report details the scope of the examination, the basis for preparing the financial statements, and the reliance placed on previous audit reports. It confirms that the financial information was prepared in accordance with relevant accounting standards and regulations, with adjustments made for changes in accounting policies and regroupings.

Key points (158, showing 60)

  • The Profit and Loss accounts were arrived at after charging all expenses including depreciation and making such adjustments/restatements and regroupings as appropriate. p.181
  • The examination covered Restated Financial Information for the periods ended 31 July 2026, 31 March 2026, 31 March 2025, and 31 March 2024. p.184
  • The Restated Financial Information was prepared after incorporating adjustments for changes in accounting policies, material errors, and regrouping/reclassifications retrospectively in respective financial years. p.184
  • Share capital as at 31 July 2026 was Rs. 3,101.32 lakhs. p.184
  • Long-term borrowings as at 31 July 2026 were Rs. 820.00 lakhs. p.184

What could go wrong, per the company

Risk factors

The risks the company is legally required to disclose, in its own words.

pp. 33–58

Investors should be aware of several risks associated with the company's operations and financial standing. Risks include exposure to interest rate volatility which can impact profitability, dependency on customer base retention, and concentration of assets in specific regions of India, which exposes the business to various economic and political factors. Furthermore, the company faces risks related to the inherent higher credit risk associated with unsecured loans, potential disruptions to the technology infrastructure, and reliance on third-party service providers for critical functions. There are also concerns regarding the potential for legal issues related to loan recovery and the security of intellectual property rights.

Key points (93, showing 60)

  • The business is exposed to interest rate volatility, which may adversely affect lending and treasury operations, net interest income, net interest margin, and results of operations. p.34
  • The interest rates are sensitive to fluctuations driven by factors beyond the company's control, including monetary policy actions of the Reserve Bank of India, regulatory developments, economic conditions, and demand for credit. p.34
  • Fluctuations in interest rates directly impact net interest income and net interest margin, and a rising interest rate environment may adversely impact net interest income if lending rates cannot be proportionately increased. p.34
  • The success and future growth depend on the ability to attract new customers and expand Assets Under Management (AUM) from existing customers. p.34
  • If the company fails to offer products catering to evolving customer needs, customers may choose competitors, negatively affecting the business. p.34

Who runs and controls the company

Related-party transactions

Business done between the company and people or firms connected to its owners.

pp. 28–32

This section summarizes related party transactions between the company and various parties over different periods. It details remuneration, contributions to provident fund, sitting fees, salary payments, management fees, corporate guarantee commissions, rent expenses, interest on loans, interest income, security deposits, and various inter-corporate deposits and loans. Key relationships include transactions involving Key Managerial Personnel (KMP) relatives and transactions with entities like Capfront Technologies Private Limited and Neofront Technologies Private Limited.

Key points (10)

  • Ganeshprasad R Pavaskar, Whole time Director, received remuneration during the period ending 31 July 2026. p.29
  • Total Directors Remuneration for the period showed a total of 53.66. p.29
  • Management fee from Capfront Technologies Private Limited Holding Company was 533.78 for the period ended 31 July 2026. p.29
  • Corporate guarantee commission from Capfront Technologies Private Limited Holding Company was 18.55 for the period ended 31 July 2026. p.29
  • Interest on Unsecured Loan/Inter corporate deposits/ NCD from Ganeshprasad R Pavaskar Whole time Director was 3.05 for the period ended 31 July 2026. p.29

Management & board

Directors and senior management: who they are, their background and pay.

pp. 158–172

The management section details the composition of the Board of Directors, including their designations, appointment dates, and other directorships. The Board comprises six individuals, including the Chairman and Managing Director, Whole-Time Director, Additional Executive Director, and three Independent Directors. The section also confirms compliance with corporate governance laws and makes several confirmations regarding the directors' standing, such as their history with listed companies and any regulatory debarments.

Key points (26)

  • Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath is the Chairman and Managing Director. p.158
  • Ganeshprasad R Pavaskar is the Whole-Time Director. p.158
  • Pankaj Kumar Sharma is an Independent Director. p.158
  • Swati Grover is an Independent Director. p.158
  • Natrajan Gopal is a Non-Executive Independent Director. p.158

Promoters

The people or entities controlling the company, and what else they own.

pp. 173–179

The promoters of the company are Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath and Capfront Technologies Private Limited. Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath holds a very small equity stake of 0.02%, while Capfront Technologies Private Limited holds the vast majority at 99.98% of the pre-issue capital. The promoters are interested in the company to the extent of their promotion and directorship. The promoter group includes related natural persons and entities such as Neofront Technologies Private Limited, Globalfront Marketing Management FZ-LLC, and Globalfront Technologies and Consulting Pte Ltd, which are considered Group Companies.

Key points (11)

  • Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath holds 3,996 equity shares, representing 0.02% of the pre-issue capital. p.173
  • Capfront Technologies Private Limited holds 2,03,82,415 equity shares, comprising 99.98% of the total equity share. p.173
  • Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath is listed as the Chairman and Managing Director. p.173
  • The Promoter Group includes Neofront Technologies Private Limited, Globalfront Marketing Management FZ-LLC, and Globalfront Technologies and Consulting Pte Ltd as entities forming part of the Promoter Group. p.176
  • Neofront Technologies Private Limited is identified as the Group Company. p.177

Articles of association

The company's internal rulebook: shareholder rights, board powers and transfer limits.

pp. 322–349

This section outlines the main provisions of the Articles of Association concerning various aspects of the company's structure, including definitions and restrictions on equity shares. It details how certain regulations from the Companies Act, 2013, shall apply, and defines key terms such as Board of Directors, Directors, and various financial concepts. The articles cover issues of shares, including equity and preference shares, the transfer of shares, and various liens the company may have against shares. Furthermore, it specifies conditions under which the Board can issue shares and the company's power to issue bonus shares.

Key points (81, showing 60)

  • Regulations contained in Table “F” in the First Schedule to Companies Act, 2013 shall apply to the Company except where they have been implied or expressly modified by the Articles. p.322
  • The Board has the power to issue, allot, or otherwise dispose of shares to persons based on their holding of equity shares, including the right to renounce shares offered. p.324
  • The Company may issue bonus shares through capitalization profits or securities premium. p.326
  • Debentures may be issued at a discount, premium, or other terms, and may be issued with a condition that they are convertible into shares of any denomination. p.326
  • The company has a first and paramount lien on every share (not being a fully paid share) for all monies called or payable in respect of that share. p.326

Updates since the first filing

Addenda, corrigenda and the abridged prospectus, newest first.

No amendments or updates have been filed yet. They will appear here as SEBI publishes them, on this same page.

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited IPO: common questions

Short answers drawn from the filings above.

How big is the Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited IPO?

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited's IPO comprises a fresh issue of 77,96,000 shares, according to its Red Herring Prospectus. The price band is ₹51.00 to ₹54.00 per share.

What are Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited's revenue and profit?

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited reported revenue from operations of ₹37 Cr in FY26, +46.9% versus FY25. Net profit was ₹2.0 Cr (FY25: ₹1.5 Cr). Revenue grew at a compound rate of 20.7% a year from FY24 to FY26. Figures are read from the RHP, as printed there.

How much do promoters own in Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited?

Promoters hold 100.0% of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited before the IPO. Largest holders listed: Capfront Technologies Private Limited (100.0%); Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath (0.0%).

How will Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited use the IPO money?

The fresh-issue proceeds are earmarked for: Augment the capital base of our company (₹32 Cr); 2 General Corporate Purpose (amount not fixed yet).

What are the red flags in Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited's RHP?

We fact-checked 40 claims from the filing against the open web: 0 raised a high concern, 0 medium and 0 low. This is an automated screen, not a verdict; each finding links to its sources.

What does Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited do?

Here’s the thing about Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited’s IPO: while the hype was building, almost no one noticed that the group company itself had zero securities listed on any stock exchange.

Who manages the Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited IPO?

Book running lead managers: Getfive Advisors Private Limited. Registrar to the offer: Kfin Technologies Limited. Shares are proposed to list on NSE.

Where can I read the original Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited IPO documents?

All 1 filing for Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited (RHP) are listed on this page with links to the original PDFs on SEBI's website. Every page reference cites the exact page of the source document.

Source documents

Every page reference on this site links to the original SEBI PDF.

DocumentSource
RHPRed Herring Prospectus
Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited · 9 Oct 2026
PDF
Documents are hosted by SEBI. View the SEBI listing