Skip to content
InnerKore IPO
RHPLast filing 5 Oct 2026

Omara Ventures India Limited

CIN
Source documents

Omara Ventures India Limited (CIN U46498CH2020PLC046674) has filed a Red Herring Prospectus with SEBI for an IPO comprising a fresh issue of 13,50,000 shares, priced at ₹296.00 to ₹311.00 per share. In FY26 it reported revenue of ₹46 Cr (+95.0% on FY25). Promoters hold 99.1% before the IPO. Our fact-check of its claims found no medium or high concerns across 29 claims checked.

Read from public SEBI filings; last updated . Not investment advice.

Key signals

Read from the filing. Signals summarise it; they are not a recommendation or investment advice.

  • ValuationLook closer
    No P/ENet profit for FY26 couldn't be read from the filing. Price / sales is 3x at the top of the band.
  • GrowthLooks fine
    924.9% a yearSales FY24 to FY26; latest year +95%.p.125
  • ProfitabilityNot available
    –Net profit or sales couldn't be read.p.125
  • DebtConcern
    1.79x equity₹22.4 crore borrowed at the end of FY26.p.125
  • Profit into cashNot available
    –Cash flow or profit couldn't be read.p.125
  • One-off incomeNot available
    –Other income wasn't separately reported.
  • All new money100% is new shares issued by the company. 82% of the new money repays debt. (converted using BSE's price band)p.97
  • Red flagsLooks fine
    None serious29 claims checked: 0 high, 0 medium concern.
How we rate these
  • Valuation: P/E at the top of the band: up to 25x good, up to 40x watch, above that concern.
  • Growth: Sales growth per year: 20% or more good, 8% or more watch, below that concern.
  • Profitability: Net profit margin: 10% or more good, 4% or more watch, below that concern. The trend note compares operating margin with the year before (1.5 points either way).
  • Debt: Borrowings / net worth: up to 0.5x good, up to 1.5x watch, above that concern.
  • Profit into cash: Cash from operations as a share of net profit: 80% or more good, 40% or more watch, below that (or negative) concern.
  • One-off income: Other and one-off income as a share of pre-tax profit: up to 10% good, up to 30% watch, above that concern. Any one-off item management itself describes moves "good" to "watch".
  • Where the money goes: Offer for sale as a share of the whole issue: under 40% good, under 75% watch, above that concern. In an offer for sale the money goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.
  • Red flags: Fact-check results: any high-concern finding is concern, any medium is watch, otherwise good.

Rules are rules of thumb, not a verdict: a fast-growing business can reasonably carry a higher P/E, and some sectors run on debt.

The IPO

What Omara Ventures India Limited is offering, at what price, and who owns it today. Read from the RHP; anything the company hasn't fixed yet shows as pending.

IPO dates announced

Bidding 30 Sep 2026 to 5 Oct 2026.

Fresh issue
₹42 Cr
13.5 lakh shares at ₹311.00, the top of the band
Offer for sale
Nil
Not part of this offer: the whole offer is new shares
Price band
₹296.00 – ₹311.00
From BSE -- may be revised once the filing states its own band; lot of 400 shares, from ₹1,18,400
Shares today
30.1 lakh
Before the IPO
Face value
₹10
Listing on
BSESME
Bidding
30 Sep 2026 – 5 Oct 2026
Opens – closes
Lead managers
Wealth Mine Networks
Registrar
BIGSHARE SERVICES
Read from p.1p.92

Where the money goes

Earmarked for specific objects
₹22 Cr

of a ₹22 Cr fresh issue (net proceeds)

Object₹ crore% of issue
Capex
Funding capital expenditure requirements towards Renovation and Expansion of the Jewellery Boutique
2.0
9.1%
Marketing
Marketing and promotional expenses aimed at enhancing local brand awareness and visibility of our flagship brand, “OMARA”;
2.0
9.1%
Debt repayment
Funding towards repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by our Company from bank and financial institutions;
18
82%
General corporate
General Corporate Purpose
Not fixed yet–

Amounts marked “not fixed yet” are left blank in the draft and are set once the price is decided. Source: page 97

Who owns it

Promoters hold before the IPO
99.1%

As stated in the filing. The full shareholding table could not be cross-checked.

Valuation

At the price bandLow endHigh end
Price per share₹296.00₹311.00
Market cap after IPO₹129 Cr₹136 Cr
P/E (FY26 profit)––
Price / book value10.31x10.83x
Price / sales2.81x2.96x

Post-issue market cap divided by FY26 figures from the filing. A loss-making company has no P/E. Total issue size at the top of the band: ₹42 Cr. Price band is from BSE; not yet stated in this filing.

Financials

What Omara Ventures India Limited earned and how, read straight from its RHP.

Sales FY26
₹46 Cr
+95.0% vs FY25
Net profit FY26
–
Net worth
₹13 Cr
Debt / equity 1.79x
Operating cash flow FY26
−₹6.7 Cr
Business consumed cash
₹ crore · Consolidated · FY = year ended 31 MarchSource p.60p.125p.220
MetricFY24FY24FY25FY25FY26FY26
Profit & loss
Sales231,266241,770462,436
Sales growth––1.4%7,531.4%95.0%10,256.9%
Balance sheet
Net worth0.430.433.23.21313
Borrowings111114142222
Debt / equity26.34x26.34x4.42x4.42x1.79x1.79x
Cash flow
Cash from operations-0.10-0.10-0.84-0.84-6.7-6.7
Cash from investing0.000.00-1.1-1.1-0.28-0.28
Cash from financing0.600.601.71.77.07.0

How they earn

Where the revenue comes from. Each split adds up to the reported sales.

Revenue breakdown

₹ crore · Source p.34
SegmentFY24FY25FY26Share of FY26
Chandigarh18223882.9%
Maharashtra3.20.557.516.3%
Punjab0.000.000.340.7%
Haryana0.010.000.000.0%
Rajasthan1.80.890.000.0%
Tamil Nadu0.000.010.000.0%
Telangana0.000.030.000.0%
Uttar Pradesh0.020.000.000.0%
West Bengal0.000.120.000.0%

Full statements

As printed in the filing's summary financial information, converted to ₹ crore.

₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.125p.126
Line itemFY24FY24FY25FY25FY26FY26
Revenue from Operations(1)231,266241,770462,436
Gross Profit5.25128.5672181,041
Omara Ventures India Limited PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited Revenue from Operations (1)231962425846439
Gross Profit5.2638.59218121
Omara Ventures India Limited PN Gadgil Jewellers Limited (**) Revenue from Operations (1)236,112247,6934610,739
5.25158.5704181,302
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.220
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Long-Term Borrowings VIII1.82.53.9
Short-Term Borrowings X9.41118
Property, Plant & Equipment XIV0.861.71.6
Inventories XVII232544
0.411.50.17
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.60
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Net Profit before Tax and Extra Ordinary Items0.423.713
OPERATING PROFIT BEFORE WORKING CAPITAL CHANGES2.04.915
-0.10-0.84-6.7
0.00-1.1-0.28
0.601.77.0
0.50-0.200.00

The short version

Start here. The story in a few minutes, with every fact tied to the page it came from.

Here’s a detail almost nobody notices about the OMARA VENTURES INDIA IPO: the company’s legal name actually changed. It went from 'Omara Ventures India Private Limited' to 'Omara Ventures India Limited,' which tells you something specific about how the entity was restructured.

AI-written summary of Omara Ventures India Limited's filings. Verify against the source documents.

So how does a company go from private to public? The filing process itself shows a lot about the regulatory steps involved. The Red Herring Prospectus has to go through the BSE SME Platform and various filings with SEBI, including online submissions via the SEBI Intermediary Portal and physical delivery to the Registrar of Companies. This is how the public scrutiny begins.

  • The filing process involves submission to the BSE SME Platform and various filings with SEBI. p.73

When you look at who is involved in the book-building, the roles are clearly defined. Wealth Mine Networks Limited is designated as the sole Book Running Lead Manager for the issue. Meanwhile, M/s Lex Obsequor is designated as the Legal Advisor, and ICICI Bank Limited is designated as the Banker(s) to the company.

  • Wealth Mine Networks Limited is designated as the sole Book Running Lead Manager. p.67
  • M/s Lex Obsequor is designated as the Legal Advisor to the issue. p.67
  • ICICI Bank Limited is designated as the Banker(s) to the company. p.67

The timeline shows a clear corporate evolution. The company was first incorporated as a private limited company on October 16, 2020. Then, there was a significant shift when the registered office moved from Haryana to the Union Territory of Chandigarh on December 23, 2025. Finally, the company converted into a public limited company on February 26, 2026.

  • The company was originally incorporated as a private limited company on October 16, 2020. p.186
  • The registered office was shifted from the State of Haryana to the Union Territory of Chandigarh on December 23, 2025. p.186
  • The company was converted into a public limited company on February 26, 2026. p.186

We need to look at how the company's core operations have scaled over time. The revenue figures show a massive growth trajectory. For instance, the Revenue from Operations went from Rs. 23.2 crore in FY24 to Rs. 45.9 crore in FY26. That's a growth of 95.0% between those two years.

  • Revenue from Operations grew 95.00% from FY24 to FY26 p.41p.42p.43

When we look at profitability, the numbers tell a different story. The EBITDA margin shows a significant swing. It dropped from 31.45% in FY24 down to just 9.4% in FY26. This indicates a major shift in operational efficiency across the period.

  • EBITDA Margin dropped from 31.45% in FY24 to 9.4% in FY26 p.3p.41p.43

Finally, we see how the company managed its capital structure. Before the issue, the Issued, Subscribed, and Paid-Up Share Capital stood at 30,10,000 Equity Shares. This tells us the total pool of shares available before the public offering was set.

  • Issued, Subscribed and Paid-Up Share Capital before the Issue was 30,10,000 Equity Shares p.78

The promoters have a very significant stake in the company, holding 99.13% of the pre-issue paid-up share capital. The company filing confirms that this entire promoter holding is eligible for the 'Promoters Contribution'.

  • Promoters hold 99.13% of the company before the IPO. p.93

Specifically, the promoter, Mr. Samarth Jaiswal, has given written consent to include 9,30,000 equity shares for the minimum promoter's contribution, which amounts to 21.33% of the post-issue equity shares.

  • Mr. Samarth Jaiswal consented to include 9,30,000 Equity Shares for the minimum promoter's contribution, constituting 21.33% of the post-issue Equity Shares. p.93

The filing also states that the equity shares offered for this promoter's contribution are not subject to any pledge with creditors, and the shares held by the promoters are in dematerialized form.

  • The Equity Shares offered for Promoter’s contribution are not subject to any pledge with creditors. p.94
  • The Equity Shares held by the Promoters are in dematerialized form. fact-check

Bottom line

So, to wrap this up, we've seen the whole journey from a private setup to the public filing, the massive revenue jump, and the shift in profitability. That's the picture the filing paints—what you make of it is up to you.

Red flags & fact-checks

We looked up selected claims from the filing (promoters, court cases, subsidiaries) on the open web. Here is what we found.

  • LowSubsidiary

    Omara Ventures India Private Limited

    95% confidence
    What the filing says

    The name of the company was changed from “Omara Ventures India Private Limited” to “Omara Ventures India Limited” due to the conversion.

    What we found

    Search results indicate that the company was originally incorporated under the name "Omara Ventures India Private Limited" and is now referred to as "Omara Ventures India Limited." This corroborates the claim that a name change occurred due to a conversion.

  • LowPromoter background

    Omara Ventures India Limited

    70% confidence
    What the filing says

    The entire Promoter’s shares shall be subject to lock-in from the date of allotment of the equity shares issued through the Red Herring Prospectus for periods as per applicable Regulations of the SEBI (ICDR) Regulations.

    What we found

    The search results confirm the existence of an IPO for Omara Ventures India Ltd. and mention SEBI's involvement in the subscription process, which is relevant to the claim about lock-in periods. However, the results do not explicitly detail the specific lock-in periods mentioned in the claim.

Inside the filing

Section-by-section summaries of the Red Herring Prospectus. Turn on Detailed view at the top to expand everything.

What the company does and how it got here

Business & industry

What the company actually does, its customers, competition and the industry it sells into.

pp. 135–158

This section provides an overview of the global economic outlook, highlighting recent shocks from the Middle East conflict, which have increased energy prices and inflationary pressures. It discusses the impact on global growth projections, noting slower growth in certain economies. Furthermore, the text details developments in global trade, including the impact of various trade policies and the resilience of AI-related investment. The section also covers the Indian economy, noting its strong momentum driven by domestic demand, significant growth in GDP and GVA, and various sectoral developments.

Key points (40)

  • The conflict in the Middle East has triggered sharp increases in energy prices, renewed inflationary pressures, and expectations of tighter monetary policy. p.135
  • Global growth is projected to slow from 2.9 percent in 2025 to 2.5 percent in 2026, the lowest rate since the COVID-19 pandemic, amid weaker prospects for economies dependent on energy imports. p.135
  • Commodity prices are expected to rise by 22 percent in 2026, in contrast to the 7 percent decline expected in January. p.135
  • Headline inflation has picked up in both advanced economies and emerging market and developing economies (EMDEs), though the impact was attenuated somewhat by the introduction of fuel subsidies and price caps in some economies. p.136
  • Growth in advanced economies is forecast to slow this year to 1.5 percent, from 1.8 percent in 2025, mainly due to the impact of substantially higher energy prices. p.137

History & corporate structure

How the company came to be: key milestones, subsidiaries, acquisitions and restructurings.

pp. 186–190

The company, originally incorporated as a private limited company, underwent several significant corporate changes, including a change in its registered office from Haryana to the Union Territory of Chandigarh, and a subsequent conversion to a public limited company. The company's name was also changed during this process. Key milestones include the initial incorporation in 2020, the office relocation in 2025, and the conversion to a public company in 2026. The company's Memorandum of Association has seen several amendments related to the authorized share capital over time.

Key points (8)

  • The company was originally incorporated as a private limited company on October 16, 2020. p.186
  • The registered office of the company was shifted from the State of Haryana to the Union Territory of Chandigarh on December 23, 2025. p.186
  • The company was converted into a public limited company on February 26, 2026. p.186
  • The name of the company was changed from “Omara Ventures India Private Limited” to “Omara Ventures India Limited” due to the conversion. p.186
  • The company's CIN was changed to U46498CH2020PLC046674 following the conversion. p.186

The IPO terms and where the money goes

Cover & definitions

Headline offer terms and the glossary the rest of the document relies on.

pp. 7–64

The definitions section identifies the issuer as Omara Ventures India Limited, a public limited company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013. The company's registered office is located in Chandigarh. Key personnel include Mr. Samarth Jaiswal and Mrs. Ishani Mehta Jaiswal as the promoters. The section also defines various legal and financial terms relevant to the prospectus.

Key points (61, showing 60)

  • The company is Omara Ventures India Limited, a public limited company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013. p.7
  • The Registered Office of the company is SCO 162 & 163, Sector 9-C, Madhya Marg, Sector 9 (Chandigarh), Chandigarh – 160009, India. p.7p.10
  • The Promoters of the company are Mr. Samarth Jaiswal and Mrs. Ishani Mehta Jaiswal. p.7
  • The Statutory Auditors of the company are M/s Mehan Associates, Chartered Accountants. p.7
  • The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of the company is U46498CH2020PLC046674. p.8

The offer

How many shares are being sold, by whom, and on what terms.

pp. 65–77

The provided section details various corporate and regulatory aspects related to the company's structure and the process for investor grievances. It outlines the history of the company's incorporation and subsequent changes, lists the various parties involved in the issuance process such as the Book Running Lead Manager, Registrar, Legal Advisor, and Bankers, and specifies the designated intermediaries for handling investor complaints. Furthermore, it clarifies the rules regarding the appointment of a Monitoring Agency and the status of the Green Shoe Option.

Key points (38)

  • The company was originally incorporated as a private limited company on October 16, 2020. p.65
  • The registered office of the company was shifted from Haryana to the Union Territory of Chandigarh on July 12, 2025. p.65
  • The company was converted into a public limited company and its name was changed to “Omara Ventures India Limited” on December 31, 2025. p.65
  • Investors may contact the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer or the Registrar regarding pre-Issue or post-Issue related problems. p.66
  • Wealth Mine Networks Limited is designated as the sole Book Running Lead Manager for the issue. p.67

Capital structure

Who owns what today, past share issues and what the shareholding looks like after the IPO.

pp. 78–91

This section details the capital structure of the company as of the date of the Draft Red Herring Prospectus, outlining the authorized, issued, and subscribed equity share capital. It specifies the structure for the present issue, including allocations for market makers, net issue to the public, and allocations to qualified institutional buyers, as well as non-institutional investors. Furthermore, the section provides historical details on the issuance and allotment of equity shares, including a significant bonus issue, and clarifies various aspects of the shareholding pattern and securities.

Key points (17)

  • The Authorized Share Capital was set at 47,0 Equity Shares of Rs. 10/- each. p.78
  • The Issued, Subscribed and Paid-Up Share Capital before the Issue was 30,10,000 Equity Shares of Rs. 10/- each. p.78
  • Up to 68,000 Equity Shares were reserved for Market Makers. p.78
  • Up to 12,82,000 Equity Shares were allocated for Net Issue to the Public. p.78
  • Up to 5,12,800 Equity Shares were available for allocation to Individual Investors. p.78

Use of proceeds

What the money raised will be spent on: growth, debt repayment or promoters cashing out.

pp. 97–134

The company intends to use the net proceeds from the issue for various purposes, including funding capital expenditure for the renovation and expansion of its Jewellery Boutique, marketing and promotional activities for its brand, and funding for borrowings repayment. The utilization of net proceeds is subject to various factors, and the deployment schedule is based on current business plans and market conditions. The company also anticipates benefits from the listing of equity shares on the SME Platform of BSE Limited.

Key points (58)

  • The company proposes to use funds for capital expenditure requirements towards the renovation and expansion of the Jewellery Boutique. p.97p.99
  • The company proposes to use funds for marketing and promotional expenses aimed at enhancing local brand awareness and visibility of the flagship brand, “OMARA”. p.97p.99
  • The company proposes to use funds for repayment or prepayment of borrowings availed by the Company from banks and financial institutions. p.97
  • The company proposes to fund the long-term working capital requirements of the Company. p.97
  • The company proposes to use a portion of the net proceeds for the renovation and expansion of the Jewellery Boutique, with the amount being ₹200.00 lakhs. p.99

The numbers behind the story

Financial information

Revenue, profit, debt, cash flow and the auditors' notes behind them.

pp. 159–185

This section details the segment-wise bifurcation of revenue, showing a significant contribution from Solitaire and Diamond Jewellery, which accounted for 66.96% of revenue in March 31, 2026. It also outlines the percentage contribution of various customers to the total revenue, with the Top 1 Customer contributing 16.33% of revenue in the latest period. Furthermore, the data presents the percentage contribution of suppliers to total purchases and the state-wise revenue generated by the company.

Key points (92, showing 60)

  • Revenue from Solitaire and Diamond Jewellery was Rs. 3,071.74 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026 p.159
  • Revenue from Gold Jewellery was Rs. 1,458.60 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026 p.159
  • Revenue from Silver Coins was Rs. 57.01 Lakhs as of March 31, 2026 p.159
  • Total revenue from operations for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 was Rs. 4,587.35 Lakhs p.159
  • The percentage of contribution of the Top 1 Customer to total revenue was 16.33% in March 31, 2026 p.159

Who runs and controls the company

Promoters

The people or entities controlling the company, and what else they own.

pp. 92–96

The company's promoters hold a significant stake in the company, with the total promoter holding amounting to 99.13% of the pre-issue paid-up share capital. The promoters' shares are subject to a lock-in period as per SEBI (ICDR) Regulations, and a portion of the promoter's contribution is locked in for three years. The company confirms that no shares have been pledged by the promoters, and the entire promoter holding is eligible for the 'Promoters Contribution'. Furthermore, a specific number of equity shares are to be locked in for a period of three years following the allotment.

Key points (5)

  • The entire Promoter’s shares shall be subject to lock-in from the date of allotment of the equity shares issued through the Red Herring Prospectus for periods as per applicable Regulations of the SEBI (ICDR) Regulations. p.92
  • Our Promoter, Samarth Jaiswal, has given written consent to include a total of 9,30,000 Equity Shares of Face Value of ₹10 each held by them and subscribed by them as part of minimum promoters’ contribution constituting 21.33% of the post issue Equity Shares. p.93
  • The minimum Promoter’s contribution has been brought in to the extent of not less than the specified minimum lot and from persons defined as “Promoter” under the SEBI (ICDR) Regulations. p.93
  • The Equity Shares offered for Promoter’s contribution are not subject to any pledge with any creditors. p.94
  • The Equity Shares held by the Promoters are in dematerialized form. p.94

Management & board

Directors and senior management: who they are, their background and pay.

pp. 191–209

The company has four directors on its Board as of the date of the Draft Red Herring Prospectus, including a Managing Director, two Non-Executive Directors, and two Independent Directors. The board composition is subject to the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, which mandates certain retirement by rotation for directors other than Independent Directors. The document details the particulars of each director, including their qualifications, experience, and terms of directorship. Furthermore, the document includes confirmations regarding compliance with various securities laws and regulatory requirements.

Key points (49)

  • Mr. Samarth Jaiswal is the Managing Director and has been associated with the Company since its incorporation, appointed as MD effective April 01, 2025. p.191p.195
  • Mrs. Ishani Mehta Jaiswal is a Non-Executive Director and holds a B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) degree. p.191p.194
  • Mr. Deepak Khetarpal is an Independent Director and has professional experience in cost audit, cost accounting, and cost management advisory. p.191p.194
  • Mr. Tej Mohan Singh is an Independent Director and has over 31 years of professional experience in the field of advocacy and legal practice. p.192p.194
  • No arrangement or understanding exists between the Directors and any major shareholder, customer, supplier, or any other person for the appointment on the Board. p.194

Related-party transactions

Business done between the company and people or firms connected to its owners.

pp. 210–368

The section addresses several aspects related to related party disclosures, including payments to promoters, material guarantees, and the association of promoters with other firms. It states that no payments have been made or benefits given to promoters or the promoter group in the preceding two years, except as specified in certain annexures. Furthermore, it notes that promoters have provided personal guarantees for financial facilities availed by the company's bankers, and details regarding such guarantees are found in a specific statement. The text also confirms that there are no material guarantees given by promoters to third parties concerning company securities, except as detailed in the statement on indebtedness. Finally, it mentions that promoters have not disassociated themselves from any firms or companies in the last three years, and there are no other business interests of the promoters outside of those disclosed in the relevant chapters.

Key points (374, showing 60)

  • No payment has been made or benefit given to promoters or the promoter group in the two years preceding the date of the Red Herring Prospectus, except as stated in Annexure XXVIII (d) - Related Party Disclosures. p.210
  • None of the promoters have disassociated themselves from any firms or companies in the last three years preceding the date of filing. p.210
  • The report was examined by M/s Mehan Associates, Chartered Accountants. p.215
  • The examination covered Restated Financial Information comprising restated statements of assets and liabilities, profit and loss, and cash flow statements. p.215
  • The Restated Financial Statements were prepared by the management and approved by the Board of Directors for the IPO. p.215

Articles of association

The company's internal rulebook: shareholder rights, board powers and transfer limits.

pp. 369–408

This section details the main provisions of the Articles of Association concerning various aspects of the company's structure and shareholder relations. It covers definitions, limitations on fund usage, control over share allotment, rights related to share issuance, and various provisions related to calls, interest, and the forfeiture of shares. The articles also specify procedures for dealing with share transfers, the lien of the company on shares, and the process for enforcing these liens through sale or other means.

Key points (89, showing 60)

  • The Board has the power to allot shares to persons under terms decided by the Board, including options for the person to call for or be allotted shares at various prices. p.370
  • Redeemable Preference Shares may be issued on terms determined by the Company, or at the option of the Company, subject to certain provisions. p.370
  • The Company can determine the terms for the redemption or conversion of redeemable Preference Shares through a Special Resolution. p.370
  • The Company may determine the terms under which redeemable Preference Shares are to be redeemed or converted. p.370
  • The Company may determine the terms under which shares are offered to persons, including options to call or be allotted shares at different premiums or discounts. p.370

Updates since the first filing

Addenda, corrigenda and the abridged prospectus, newest first.

No amendments or updates have been filed yet. They will appear here as SEBI publishes them, on this same page.

Omara Ventures India Limited IPO: common questions

Short answers drawn from the filings above.

How big is the Omara Ventures India Limited IPO?

Omara Ventures India Limited's IPO comprises a fresh issue of 13,50,000 shares, according to its Red Herring Prospectus. The price band is ₹296.00 to ₹311.00 per share.

What are Omara Ventures India Limited's revenue and profit?

Omara Ventures India Limited reported revenue from operations of ₹46 Cr in FY26, +95.0% versus FY25. Revenue grew at a compound rate of 924.9% a year from FY24 to FY26. Figures are read from the RHP, as printed there.

How much do promoters own in Omara Ventures India Limited?

Promoters hold 99.1% of Omara Ventures India Limited before the IPO.

How will Omara Ventures India Limited use the IPO money?

The fresh-issue proceeds are earmarked for: Funding capital expenditure requirements towards Renovation and Expansion of the Jewellery Boutique (₹2.0 Cr); Marketing and promotional expenses aimed at enhancing local brand awareness and visibility of our flagship brand, “OMARA”; (₹2.0 Cr); Funding towards repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by our Company from bank and financial institutions; (₹18 Cr); General Corporate Purpose (amount not fixed yet).

What are the red flags in Omara Ventures India Limited's RHP?

We fact-checked 29 claims from the filing against the open web: 0 raised a high concern, 0 medium and 2 low. This is an automated screen, not a verdict; each finding links to its sources.

What does Omara Ventures India Limited do?

Here’s a detail almost nobody notices about the OMARA VENTURES INDIA IPO: the company’s legal name actually changed. It went from 'Omara Ventures India Private Limited' to 'Omara Ventures India Limited,' which tells you something specific about how the entity was restructured.

Who manages the Omara Ventures India Limited IPO?

Registrar to the offer: BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED. Shares are proposed to list on BSE.

Where can I read the original Omara Ventures India Limited IPO documents?

All 1 filing for Omara Ventures India Limited (RHP) are listed on this page with links to the original PDFs on SEBI's website. Every page reference cites the exact page of the source document.

Source documents

Every page reference on this site links to the original SEBI PDF.

DocumentSource
RHPRed Herring Prospectus
Omara Ventures India Limited · 5 Oct 2026
PDF
Documents are hosted by SEBI. View the SEBI listing