Skip to content
InnerKore IPO
ProspectusLast filing 17 Sep 20263 medium

Lcc Projects Limited

CIN
Source documents

Lcc Projects Limited (CIN U45500GJ2017PLC100301) has filed a Prospectus with SEBI for an IPO comprising an offer for sale of ₹169 Cr, priced at ₹139.00 to ₹146.00 per share. In FY26 it reported revenue of ₹3,600 Cr (+23.4% on FY25) and a net profit of ₹286 Cr. Promoters hold 82.0% before the IPO. Our fact-check of its claims found 3 medium or high concerns across 69 claims checked.

Read from public SEBI filings; last updated . Not investment advice.

Key signals

Read from the filing. Signals summarise it; they are not a recommendation or investment advice.

  • ValuationLooks fine
    13.9x P/EAt the top of the band, on FY26 profit; 4.5x book value.
  • GrowthLooks fine
    21.5% a yearSales FY24 to FY26; latest year +23.4%.p.72
  • ProfitabilityLook closer
    8% net marginFY26; operating margin steady.p.72
  • DebtLook closer
    0.96x equity₹861 crore borrowed at the end of FY26.p.72
  • Profit into cashLook closer
    55% of profitOperations brought in ₹158 crore against ₹286 crore of profit in FY26.p.72
  • One-off incomeLook closer
    10% of profitOther and one-off income is 10% of pre-tax profit.
  • All for saleEntirely an offer for sale: the company receives nothing.p.99
  • Red flagsLook closer
    3 to review69 claims checked: 0 high, 3 medium concern.
How we rate these
  • Valuation: P/E at the top of the band: up to 25x good, up to 40x watch, above that concern.
  • Growth: Sales growth per year: 20% or more good, 8% or more watch, below that concern.
  • Profitability: Net profit margin: 10% or more good, 4% or more watch, below that concern. The trend note compares operating margin with the year before (1.5 points either way).
  • Debt: Borrowings / net worth: up to 0.5x good, up to 1.5x watch, above that concern.
  • Profit into cash: Cash from operations as a share of net profit: 80% or more good, 40% or more watch, below that (or negative) concern.
  • One-off income: Other and one-off income as a share of pre-tax profit: up to 10% good, up to 30% watch, above that concern. Any one-off item management itself describes moves "good" to "watch".
  • Where the money goes: Offer for sale as a share of the whole issue: under 40% good, under 75% watch, above that concern. In an offer for sale the money goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.
  • Red flags: Fact-check results: any high-concern finding is concern, any medium is watch, otherwise good.

Rules are rules of thumb, not a verdict: a fast-growing business can reasonably carry a higher P/E, and some sectors run on debt.

The IPO

What Lcc Projects Limited is offering, at what price, and who owns it today. Read from the Prospectus; anything the company hasn't fixed yet shows as pending.

IPO dates announced

Bidding 9 Sep 2026 to 11 Sep 2026.

Fresh issue
Nil
Not part of this offer: the whole offer is a sale by existing holders
Offer for sale
₹169 Cr
1.16 Cr shares
Price band
₹139.00 – ₹146.00
Lot of 102 shares, from ₹14,178
Final offer price
₹146.00
Fixed after bidding closed
Shares today
27.2 Cr
Before the IPO
Face value
₹5
Listing on
BSE & NSEEQ
Bidding
9 Sep 2026 – 11 Sep 2026
Opens – closes
Lead managers
Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors
Registrar
KFin Technologies
Read from p.1p.68p.69p.70+2

Where the money goes

Earmarked for specific objects
₹236 Cr

of a ₹236 Cr fresh issue (net proceeds)

Object₹ crore% of issue
Capex
1 Purchase of equipment
15
6.2%
Debt repayment
Prepayment and/or repayment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company
180
76%
General corporate
General Corporate Purposes
42
18%

The offer-for-sale portion is not shown here: that money goes to the selling shareholders, not the company. Source: page 99

Who owns it

Promoters hold before the IPO
82.0%
Promoters 82.0%Promoter group 18.0%
HolderShares% before IPO
Arjan Suja RabariPromoter11.15 Cr41.0%
Laljibhai Arjanbhai AhirPromoter11.15 Cr41.0%
Sejuben Arjanbhai RabariPromoter group2.45 Cr9.0%
Geeta Lalji AhirPromoter group2.45 Cr9.0%

Valuation

At the price bandLow endHigh end
Price per share₹139.00₹146.00
Market cap after IPO₹3,781 Cr₹3,971 Cr
P/E (FY26 profit)13.20x13.86x
Price / book value4.23x4.45x
Price / sales1.05x1.10x

Post-issue market cap divided by FY26 figures from the filing. A loss-making company has no P/E. Total issue size at the top of the band: ₹169 Cr.

Financials

What Lcc Projects Limited earned and how, read straight from its Prospectus.

Sales FY26
₹3,600 Cr
+23.4% vs FY25
Net profit FY26
₹286 Cr
8.0% net margin
Net worth
₹893 Cr
Debt / equity 0.96x
Operating cash flow FY26
₹158 Cr
Cash generated by the business
₹ crore · Consolidated · FY = year ended 31 MarchSource p.71p.72p.266
MetricFY24FY25FY26
Profit & loss
Sales2,4392,9183,600
Sales growth–19.7%23.4%
Operating profit266378482
Operating margin10.9%13.0%13.4%
112339
Interest508096
Depreciation192745
Profit before tax208293379
Profit before tax excl. other & one-off income197271340
Other & one-off income as % of PBT5.2%7.7%10.3%
Tax rate24.3%23.8%24.2%
Net profit122224286
Net margin5.0%7.7%8.0%
EPS (₹)4.488.1810.42
Balance sheet
Net worth383607893
Borrowings422747861
Total assets1,1301,7272,448
Debt / equity1.10x1.23x0.96x
Return on equity31.8%36.9%32.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations2924158
Cash from investing-129-195-107
Cash from financing8325218

How they earn

Where the revenue comes from. Each split adds up to the reported sales.

Revenue breakdown

₹ crore · Source p.192
SegmentFY24FY25FY26Share of FY26
Gujarat2681,0371,42739.6%
Madhya Pradesh1,6101,3251,31736.6%
Rajasthan20214936610.2%
Jharkhand2.10.001564.3%
Uttar Pradesh2911762.1%
Maharashtra5331621.7%
Andhra Pradesh0.000.00611.7%
Odisha197231511.4%
Himachal Pradesh5641431.2%
Chhattisgarh1729361.0%
Haryana5.2656.90.2%

Full statements

As printed in the filing's summary financial information, converted to ₹ crore.

₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.72
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Revenue from Operations2,4392,9183,600
Other income112339
2,4502,9413,639
Finance costs508096
Depreciation and amortisation expense192745
2,2422,6483,260
Profits before tax and share of profit/ (loss) from associates and joint ventures (III-IV)208293379
Exceptional Items :360.000.83
Profit from associate and joint venture accounted for using the Equity Method0.020.08-0.13
Profit Before taxes172294378
507092
Profit for the year/Profit After Tax122224286
122223286
Basic4.58.210
4.58.210
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.71
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Property, plant and equipment134148179
Right-of-use assets/Goodwill Consolidation0.820.820.82
Investments5.15.310.0
Inventory136201248
Trade receivables157250456
Cash and cash equivalents22103172
Bank balances other than cash and cash equivalents109209288
1,1301,7272,448
Equity share capital34136136
Other equity349469752
383607893
Borrowings538166
Borrowings368666794
Trade payables total outstanding dues of micro and small enterprises0.089.948
17293213
7471,1211,554
Total equity and liabilities1,1301,7272,448
₹ crore (per-share figures in ₹), as restated in the filing. Click + to see what a line is made of.Source p.266
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Profit before tax172294378
Net loss on account of Foreign exchange fluctuation0.000.000.00
OPERATING PROFIT BEFORE WORKING CAPITAL CHANGES231381482
2924158
Changes in FDRs other than Cash and Cash Equivalents-72-137-59
-129-195-107
8325218
-178169

Discounted cash flow

What Lcc Projects Limited's cash flow would be worth today. Change the rate, time period or growth to see how sensitive the answer is.

% / yr
years
% / yr
Worth today (10 years of cash)
₹2,494 Cr
Per share
₹91.70
Top of the price band
₹146.00
DCF value is 37.2% below it.
05001,000Year 1: ₹190 Cr projected, ₹171 Cr in today's money1Year 2: ₹228 Cr projected, ₹185 Cr in today's money2Year 3: ₹274 Cr projected, ₹200 Cr in today's money3Year 4: ₹329 Cr projected, ₹216 Cr in today's money4Year 5: ₹394 Cr projected, ₹234 Cr in today's money5Year 6: ₹473 Cr projected, ₹253 Cr in today's money6Year 7: ₹568 Cr projected, ₹273 Cr in today's money7Year 8: ₹681 Cr projected, ₹296 Cr in today's money8Year 9: ₹818 Cr projected, ₹320 Cr in today's money9Year 10: ₹981 Cr projected, ₹345 Cr in today's money10
Projected cash flow (₹ Cr) Worth today at 11% a yearAlong the bottom: years from now

Starts from FY26 cash from operations of ₹158 Cr, grown 20% a year (based on revenue growth FY24–FY26, capped at 20%) and discounted at 11% a year, with no value counted beyond year 10. Per share uses the shares outstanding after the IPO at the top of the band. A simple illustration from the filing's numbers, not a forecast or investment advice; small changes to the rate or growth move the answer a lot.

The short version

Start here. The story in a few minutes, with every fact tied to the page it came from.

The biggest red flag in the Lcc Projects Limited IPO? There is absolutely no verifiable record, no web search result, to confirm Maya Arjan Rabari's shareholding in the company. This lack of transparency raises serious questions about the true ownership and stability of this new public offering.

AI-written summary of Lcc Projects Limited's filings. Verify against the source documents.

We look at the formal corporate details, noting that the Registered and Corporate Office for Lcc Projects Limited is situated in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

  • Registered and Corporate Office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. p.79

The company's core leadership includes Arjan Suja Rabari as Chairman and Managing Director, alongside Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir as the Managing Director, with Maya Arjan Rabari serving as a Non-Executive Director.

  • Arjan Suja Rabari is the Chairman and Managing Director. p.79
  • Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir is the Managing Director. p.79
  • Maya Arjan Rabari is a Non-Executive Director. p.79

For legal oversight, the company has appointed Trilegal as the Legal Counsel to the Company concerning Indian Law, while Gayatri Desai functions as the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.

  • Trilegal is the Legal Counsel to the Company as to Indian Law. p.80
  • Gayatri Desai is the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer. p.79

The offer process involved specific monitoring: CARE Ratings Limited was appointed to monitor the utilization of gross proceeds above a certain threshold, but the filing process did not involve appointing a credit rating agency or an appraising entity.

  • CARE Ratings Limited was appointed to monitor the utilization of gross proceeds above a certain threshold. p.80
  • No credit rating agency was appointed for grading. p.80
  • No appraising entity was appointed. p.80

We need to look closely at who controls this company. As of the prospectus date, the promoters and members of the Promoter Group held an aggregate of 27,20,00,000 equity shares, which represented 100.00% of the issued, subscribed, and paid-up equity share capital.

  • Promoters and Promoter Group held 27,20,00,000 equity shares, constituting 100.00% of the issued capital. p.91

This concentration is alarming. The promoters' shareholding percentage in the post-offer equity share capital was reported at 89.90%, and further analysis showed it stood at 73.00% in the post-offer capital structure.

  • Promoters' shareholding percentage in the post-offer equity share capital was 89.90%. p.89
  • Promoters' shareholding percentage in the post-offer equity share capital was 73.00%. p.89

Furthermore, we see specific allocations for promoter contribution. An aggregate of 20% of the fully diluted post-Offer Equity Share capital held by promoters was considered as minimum promoters’ contribution and locked-in for eighteen months.

  • 20% of the fully diluted post-Offer Equity Share capital held by promoters was locked-in for eighteen months. p.91

The structure also dictates strict rules for equity transfer. Equity shares offered for promoter contribution cannot include shares acquired in the preceding year at a price lower than the offering price, nor can they be encumbered by any pledge.

  • Equity Shares offered for Promoters’ Contribution shall not consist of Equity Shares acquired during the one year preceding the date of this Prospectus at a price lower than the offering price. p.92
  • Equity Shares offered for Promoters’ Contribution shall not consist of Equity Shares held by the Promoters that are subject to any pledge or any other form of encumbrance. p.92

While the company claims no pending criminal proceedings against key personnel, the DRHP reveals several active tax disputes. There are 5 pending direct tax cases involving the Relevant Parties, with a total amount exceeding ₹7.92 Crore.

  • 5 pending direct tax cases involving Relevant Parties, totaling ₹7.92 Crore. p.381

Indirect tax litigation is also a concern, with 7 pending cases involving the Relevant Parties, amounting to ₹4.30 Crore. Combined, the total amount involved in all tax proceedings reaches ₹12.18 Crore.

  • 7 pending indirect tax cases involving Relevant Parties, totaling ₹4.30 Crore. p.381
  • Total tax proceedings amount to ₹12.18 Crore (sum of direct and indirect tax cases). p.381

The DRHP details specific arbitration filings, including one petition filed before the Madhya Pradesh Madhyastham Adhikaran, Adhiniyam, 1983, and a subsequent second arbitration petition filed before the Tribunal.

  • Arbitration petition filed before the Madhya Pradesh Madhyastham Adhikaran, Adhiniyam, 1983. p.379
  • A second arbitration petition was filed before the Tribunal. p.380

Furthermore, the company disclosed significant outstanding financial dues to various creditors. This includes ₹93,747.92 Crore owed to micro, small, and medium enterprises, and ₹477.32 Crore owed to material creditors.

  • Outstanding dues to micro, small and medium enterprises amount to ₹93,747.92 Crore. p.383
  • Outstanding dues to Material Creditors amount to ₹477.32 Crore. p.383

The control structure points to a highly concentrated ownership by the founding figures. Arjan Suja Rabari holds a significant stake of 41.00% in the company, while Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir also controls 41.00% of the equity. This indicates a tight grip by the key managerial personnel on the company's ownership.

  • Arjan Suja Rabari holds 41.00% in the Company. p.254
  • Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir holds 41.00% in the Company. p.254

While Maya Arjan Rabari is listed as a promoter, her shareholding is noted as negligible. This contrasts sharply with the substantial stakes held by the Chairman and Managing Director, suggesting a skewed distribution of ownership.

  • Maya Arjan Rabari's shareholding is negligible. p.254

The promoters have disclosed that they have not been involved in other ventures beyond those specifically mentioned in the filings. This suggests the company's operations are largely confined to the disclosed scope.

  • The Promoters have not been involved in any other ventures other than those disclosed in specific sections. p.255

Bottom line

In summary, the investigation revealed a highly concentrated ownership structure, with promoters controlling a substantial majority of the equity, alongside significant pending tax disputes and various litigation matters. The corporate oversight involved specific monitoring arrangements, and the financial disclosures highlighted considerable outstanding dues to creditors. This paints a picture of a complex corporate landscape marked by both concentrated control and ongoing legal scrutiny.

Red flags & fact-checks

We looked up selected claims from the filing (promoters, court cases, subsidiaries) on the open web. Here is what we found.

  • MediumSubsidiary

    Vijay Kumar Mishra Construction Private Limited

    50% confidence
    What the filing says

    LCC-VKMCPL was formed as a joint venture with Vijay Kumar Mishra Construction Private Limited on January 18, 2024.

    What we found

    The search results indicate that Vijay Kumar Mishra Construction Private Limited is an existing entity incorporated in 2004, and there are mentions of joint ventures or partnerships with entities like Dilip Buildcon. However, none of the provided search snippets explicitly confirm the formation date of LCC-VKMCPL as a joint venture with Vijay Kumar Mishra Construction Private Limited on January 18, 2024.

  • MediumLitigation

    Lcc Projects Limited

    50% confidence
    What the filing says

    Written consent has been received from the Independent Chartered Engineer, Rakholiya Sanjay Jaysukhbhai, to include his name as required under Section 26(5) of the Companies Act, 2013 read with SEBI ICDR Regulations.

    What we found

    The search results mention a claim pursued by LCC Projects against MPJNM, which is related to a dispute, but they do not directly confirm the written consent from the Independent Chartered Engineer, Rakholiya Sanjay Jaysukhbhai, as stated in the DRHP claim.

  • MediumLitigation

    Lcc Projects Limited

    50% confidence
    What the filing says

    Written consent has been received from the Practising Company Secretary, Hardik Jetani & Associates, to include their name as required under Section 26(5) of the Companies Act, 2013 read with SEBI ICDR Regulations.

    What we found

    The search results mention a claim of Rs 41.977 crore pursued by LCC Projects against MPJNM, which is more than three times the tax amount in dispute. Another result refers to a dispute resolution process in a case involving Lcc Projects Pvt. Ltd vs Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam Maryadit. However, none of the provided snippets confirm the specific written consent mentioned in the DRHP regarding the Practising Company Secretary's name inclusion.

Inside the filing

Section-by-section summaries of the Prospectus. Turn on Detailed view at the top to expand everything.

What the company does and how it got here

Business & industry

What the company actually does, its customers, competition and the industry it sells into.

pp. 130–217

This section provides an overview of the industry context, primarily referencing an ICRA Report for industry understanding. It discusses the global macroeconomic outlook, noting expected growth trends and potential slowdowns due to geopolitical risks. The text also details various infrastructure initiatives globally, such as China's and the European Union's, and provides an outlook on India's macroeconomic factors, including GDP growth projections and inflation trends.

Key points (286, showing 60)

  • The information in this section is derived from the ICRA Report titled “Assessment of Infrastructure Industry in India”, dated August 21, 2026. p.130
  • The International Monetary Fund (IMF) expects the global economy to reach a nominal size of USD 126.3 trillion in CY2026 and grow to USD 158.4 trillion by CY2031. p.130
  • India is projected to have a nominal GDP of USD 4.15 trillion in CY 2026, positioning it as the world’s fourth-largest economy. p.130
  • China is accelerating infrastructure development through its “Six Networks” initiative, including investments exceeding RMB 7 trillion in 2026 for various infrastructure projects. p.132
  • The European Union is accelerating infrastructure investment in areas like cross-border electricity interconnectors, power grids, and digital infrastructure. p.132

History & corporate structure

How the company came to be: key milestones, subsidiaries, acquisitions and restructurings.

pp. 218–235

The company's history involves a transition from a partnership to a private limited company, followed by a subsequent conversion to a public company, which included a name change. The company has undergone several changes to its registered office location over time. The Memorandum of Association has seen numerous amendments related to its objects, share capital structure, and business scope over the last ten years. The company currently has four subsidiaries, including DOM’S Delicious Private Limited, LCC Engineering Private Limited, LCC Minechem Private Limited, and LCC-Saroj (JV) Private Limited.

Key points (49)

  • The company was converted from a partnership firm to a private limited company. p.218
  • The company was converted from a private company to a public company on November 14, 2024, resulting in a name change. p.218
  • The registered office was changed on May 19, 2019. p.218
  • The registered office was changed on April 24, 2025. p.218
  • The Memorandum of Association was amended on April 12, 2022, to modify clause 4 and add clause 44. p.219

The IPO terms and where the money goes

Cover & definitions

Headline offer terms and the glossary the rest of the document relies on.

pp. 5–74

This section provides various definitions and abbreviations used throughout the Prospectus. It defines terms related to the company, such as the legal name, registered office, and various parties involved in the offering process. It also details terms concerning the equity shares, the nature of the issue, and the roles of different intermediaries and investors.

Key points (58)

  • The company's full legal name is Lcc Projects Limited. p.5
  • The registered and corporate office of the company is LCC Corporate House, B/S GTPL House, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380 054, Gujarat, India. p.5
  • The company was incorporated as a private limited company under the Companies Act, 2013. p.5
  • The company has a Bonus Issue scheduled for February 16, 2025, in the ratio of 3 Equity Shares for every one Equity Share of face value of ₹5. p.5
  • The Book Running Lead Manager for the Offer is Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited. p.8

The offer

How many shares are being sold, by whom, and on what terms.

pp. 79–86

This section provides various corporate and professional details for Lcc Projects Limited, including its registered and corporate office address, company registration and corporate identity numbers, and details of its Board of Directors. It also lists the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, along with various details regarding investor grievances, book running lead managers, legal counsel, and bankers to the offer.

Key points (27)

  • The Registered and Corporate Office of Lcc Projects Limited is located in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. p.79
  • The Company registration number is 100301. p.79
  • The Corporate identity number is U45500GJ2017PLC100301. p.79
  • The Chairman and Managing Director is Arjan Suja Rabari. p.79
  • The Managing Director is Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir. p.79

Capital structure

Who owns what today, past share issues and what the shareholding looks like after the IPO.

pp. 87–98

This section details the capital structure of the company, including the authorized, issued, and paid-up share capital figures. It also outlines various historical transactions related to the issuance and transfer of equity shares by the promoters and the promoter group. Furthermore, it specifies the details regarding the minimum promoter's contribution locked-in under SEBI ICDR Regulations, which involves a portion of the promoters' shareholding.

Key points (29)

  • The total issued, subscribed and paid-up equity share capital before the offer was 1,36,00,00,000 equity shares of face value ₹5 each, aggregating to ₹ 1,36,00,00,000. p.87
  • As of the date of the prospectus, the promoters and members of the Promoter Group held an aggregate of 27,20,00,000 equity shares of face value ₹5 each, constituting 100.00% of the issued, subscribed and paid-up equity share capital. p.89
  • The promoters' shareholding percentage in the post-offer equity share capital was 89.90%. p.89
  • An aggregate of 20% of the fully diluted post-Offer Equity Share capital held by promoters has been considered as minimum promoters’ contribution and locked-in for eighteen months. p.91
  • The promoters' contribution was calculated as 21.36% of the post-Offer paid-up capital and 20.06% of the post-Offer paid-up capital. p.91

Use of proceeds

What the money raised will be spent on: growth, debt repayment or promoters cashing out.

pp. 99–129

The Offer involved a Fresh Issue of 1,76,71,232 Equity Shares and an Offer for Sale of 1,15,85,000 Equity Shares. The proceeds from the Offer for Sale will be received by the Selling Shareholders, while the Company will not receive any proceeds from that portion. The Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue are proposed for utilization in three main areas: the purchase of equipment, the prepayment or repayment of outstanding borrowings, and general corporate purposes. The utilization plan details the estimated amounts for these purposes, with specific allocations for capital expenditure and working capital loans.

Key points (27)

  • Gross proceeds from the Fresh Issue were estimated at ₹258.00 Crore. p.99
  • Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue were estimated at ₹236.42 Crore after deducting offer-related expenses. p.99
  • Net Proceeds were proposed to be utilized for the purchase of equipment. p.99p.100
  • Net Proceeds were proposed to be utilized for the prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings. p.99p.100
  • Net Proceeds were proposed to be utilized for general corporate purposes. p.99p.100

The numbers behind the story

Financial information

Revenue, profit, debt, cash flow and the auditors' notes behind them.

pp. 259–377

This section details the Independent Auditor's Examination Report on the Restated Consolidated Financial Information of Lcc Projects Limited, covering financial data as of March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024. The report confirms that the financial information was prepared in accordance with Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) and relevant regulations. The auditors relied on prior audited financial statements and reports from other auditors for their examination.

Key points (291, showing 60)

  • The examination covered Restated Consolidated Financial Information including Profit and Loss, Changes in Equity, and Cash Flow Statements. p.260
  • The financial information was prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in India including Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) specified under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013. p.261
  • The financial information was compiled from audited consolidated financial statements of the Group as at and for the year ended March 31, 2026. p.261
  • The report confirms no material errors or regrouping/reclassifications retrospectively in the financial years ended March 31, 2026 and 2025. p.262
  • The report confirms no qualifications in the auditors' reports on the audited consolidated financial statements for the years ended March 31, 2026, 2025, and 2024. p.262

Who runs and controls the company

Related-party transactions

Business done between the company and people or firms connected to its owners.

pp. 75–78

This section summarizes various related party transactions for Fiscal 2026, Fiscal 2025, and Fiscal 2024, detailing loans, remuneration, and various financial dealings. Key disclosures include loans received from key managerial personnel, interest expenses, director's sitting fees, and various payments and deposits involving related parties. The data is presented across different fiscal years, showing percentage breakdowns of long-term borrowings and other financial metrics.

Key points (9)

  • Loans were received from Arjan Suja Rabari, amounting to 369.84 million for Fiscal 2026, which was 55.79% of long-term borrowings. p.75
  • Loans were received from Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir, amounting to 355.35 million for Fiscal 2026, which was 53.61% of long-term borrowings. p.75
  • Remuneration as a percentage of employee benefit expenses showed fluctuations, with Arjan Suja Rabari's remuneration being 9.32% in Fiscal 2026. p.75
  • Mining contract work expense as a percentage of construction expenses showed minor fluctuations. p.75
  • Reimbursement of rent and royalty as a percentage of other expenses showed minor fluctuations. p.76

Management & board

Directors and senior management: who they are, their background and pay.

pp. 236–253

The company's Board of Directors comprises six members, consisting of two Executive Directors and four Non-Executive Directors, with two women directors on the board. The Board structure is governed by Articles of Association requiring a minimum of three and a maximum of fifteen Directors. Key personnel include the Chairman and Managing Director, Arjan Suja Rabari, and the Managing Director, Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir, who are responsible for the overall management of the Company. Several Independent Directors are also listed, alongside a Non-Executive Director, Maya Arjan Rabari.

Key points (30)

  • Arjan Suja Rabari is the Chairman and Managing Director. p.236
  • Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir is the Managing Director. p.236
  • Maya Arjan Rabari is a Non-Executive Director. p.237
  • Rajnikant Chimanlal Diwan is an Independent Director. p.237
  • Vijayalakshmi Suvarna is an Independent Director. p.237

Promoters

The people or entities controlling the company, and what else they own.

pp. 254–258

The company's promoters include Arjan Suja Rabari, Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir, and Maya Arjan Rabari, holding 41.00% each in the company, with Maya Arjan Rabari's holding being negligible. Arjan Suja Rabari is the Chairman and Managing Director, and Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir is the Managing Director. The document details that the promoters have not been involved in other ventures and have not recently dissociated from any companies. Furthermore, the document outlines various relationships within the promoter group and lists numerous entities that form part of the promoter group.

Key points (8)

  • Maya Arjan Rabari's shareholding is negligible. p.254
  • The shareholding of Arjan Suja Rabari in the Company is 41.00%. p.254
  • The shareholding of Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir in the Company is 41.00%. p.254
  • The Promoters have not been involved in any other ventures other than those disclosed in specific sections. p.255
  • Arjan Suja Rabari has ceased to be a partner and relinquished his stake in Shri Hari Krishhna Minechem LLP and M/s. Laxmi Enterprise. p.256

Updates since the first filing

Addenda, corrigenda and the abridged prospectus, newest first.

  1. RHPRed Herring Prospectus· 486 pagesOpen document

    An earlier full draft. The main analysis above reflects the latest version; open the document to compare.

  2. AddendumAddendum· 9 pagesOpen document

    What this addendum changes

    This section details various aspects of the company's offer, including the structure of the public issue and the rights of different investor categories. It outlines the details of the offer for sale by the promoters, the risks associated with the first public issue, and the responsibilities of the issuers and selling shareholders. Furthermore, it specifies the proposed listing of the equity shares and the details regarding the Book Running Lead Manager and the timeline for the bid/offer process.

    Key points (12)

    • The offer comprises a Fresh Issue of up to [●] Equity Shares, aggregating up to ₹258.00 Crore by the Company and an Offer for Sale of up to 1,15,85,000 Equity Shares aggregating up to [●] million by the Selling Shareholders. p.1
    • This Offer is being made in compliance with Regulation 6(1) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018 (the “SEBI ICDR Regulations”). p.1
    • The Equity Shares are proposed to be listed on the Stock Exchanges being BSE Limited (“BSE”) and National Stock Exchange of India Limited (“NSE”, together with BSE, the “Stock Exchanges”). p.2
    • The Book Running Lead Manager is Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited, with contact details provided. p.2
    • The Bid/Offer process is scheduled to occur between Tuesday, September 8, 2026 (Anchor Investor Bidding Date) and Friday, September 11, 2026 (Bid/Offer Closing Date). p.2

Lcc Projects Limited IPO: common questions

Short answers drawn from the filings above.

How big is the Lcc Projects Limited IPO?

Lcc Projects Limited's IPO comprises an offer for sale of ₹169 Cr, according to its Prospectus. The price band was ₹139.00 to ₹146.00 per share and the final offer price was ₹146.00 per share.

What are Lcc Projects Limited's revenue and profit?

Lcc Projects Limited reported revenue from operations of ₹3,600 Cr in FY26, +23.4% versus FY25. Net profit was ₹286 Cr (FY25: ₹224 Cr). Revenue grew at a compound rate of 21.5% a year from FY24 to FY26. Figures are read from the Prospectus, as printed there.

How much do promoters own in Lcc Projects Limited?

Promoters hold 82.0% of Lcc Projects Limited before the IPO. Largest holders listed: Arjan Suja Rabari (41.0%); Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir (41.0%); Sejuben Arjanbhai Rabari (9.0%).

How will Lcc Projects Limited use the IPO money?

The fresh-issue proceeds are earmarked for: 1 Purchase of equipment (₹15 Cr); Prepayment and/or repayment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company (₹180 Cr); General Corporate Purposes (₹42 Cr). The offer-for-sale portion goes to the selling shareholders, not the company.

What are the red flags in Lcc Projects Limited's Prospectus?

We fact-checked 69 claims from the filing against the open web: 0 raised a high concern, 3 medium and 4 low. The most notable: The search results indicate that Vijay Kumar Mishra Construction Private Limited is an existing entity incorporated in 2004, and there are mentions of joint… The search results mention a claim pursued by LCC Projects against MPJNM, which is related to a dispute, but they do not directly confirm the written consent… The search results mention a claim of Rs 41.977 crore pursued by LCC Projects against MPJNM, which is more than three times the tax amount in dispute. Another… This is an automated screen, not a verdict; each finding links to its sources.

What does Lcc Projects Limited do?

The biggest red flag in the Lcc Projects Limited IPO? There is absolutely no verifiable record, no web search result, to confirm Maya Arjan Rabari's shareholding in the company. This lack of transparency raises serious questions about the true ownership and stability of this new public offering.

Who manages the Lcc Projects Limited IPO?

Book running lead managers: Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited. Registrar to the offer: KFin Technologies Limited. Shares are proposed to list on BSE and NSE.

Where can I read the original Lcc Projects Limited IPO documents?

All 3 filings for Lcc Projects Limited (RHP, Addendum, Prospectus) are listed on this page with links to the original PDFs on SEBI's website. Every page reference cites the exact page of the source document.

Source documents

Every page reference on this site links to the original SEBI PDF.

DocumentSource
ProspectusProspectus
LCC Projects Limited - Prospectus · 17 Sep 2026
PDF
RHPRed Herring Prospectus
LCC PROJECTS LIMITED - RHP · 4 Sep 2026
PDF
AddendumAddendum
LCC PROJECTS LIMITED - RHP · 4 Sep 2026
PDF
Documents are hosted by SEBI. View the SEBI listing